Train Time Table

Svdk Kyq Express (15656) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SVDK
START
S M V D KATRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHP
04:05
UDHAMPUR 2
24.7 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAT
05:20
JAMMU TAWI 3
77.8 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
07:30
PATHANKOT CANTT 4
177.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
09:40
JALANDHAR CANT 5
289.6 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
11:00
LUDHIANA JN 6
342.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
13:00
AMBALA CANT JN 7
455.6 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
14:30
SAHARANPUR 8
536.6 Kms| PF #3 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
15:30
LAKSAR JN 9
589.3 Kms| PF #2 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
17:55
MORADABAD 10
729.8 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
19:25
BAREILLY 11
820.1 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
STP
23:47
SITAPUR 12
981.7 Kms| PF #-1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
03:30
GONDA JN 13
1141.0 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
04:57
BASTI 14
1229.4 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
05:26
KHALILABAD 15
1259.0 Kms| PF #2 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
06:35
GORAKHPUR JN 16
1292.9 Kms| PF #6 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPJ
07:40
KAPTANGANJ JN 17
1331.5 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKE
10:16
NARKATIAGANJ JN 18
1442.5 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTH
10:45
BETTIAH 19
1479.3 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGL
11:26
SAGAULI JN 20
1501.9 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RXL
12:00
RAXAUL JN 21
1531.1 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMI
13:52
SITAMARHI JN 22
1613.6 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
16:10
DARBHANGA JN 23
1681.6 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LSI
16:23
LAHERIA SARAI 24
1686.5 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
17:55
SAMASTIPUR JN 25
1718.8 Kms| PF #4 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
19:10
BARAUNI JN 26
1769.5 Kms| PF #5 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
19:36
BEGU SARAI 27
1784.8 Kms| PF #2 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
20:29
KHAGARIA JN 28
1824.9 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
21:32
NAUGACHIA 29
1891.9 Kms| PF #1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
23:20
KATIHAR JN 30
1949.3 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOE
00:46
BARSOI JN 31
1988.3 Kms| PF #2 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
01:35
KISHANGANJ 32
2045.8 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
03:30
NEW JALPAIGURI 33
2133.1 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DQG
05:05
DHUPGURI 34
2198.5 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
06:20
NEW COOCH BEHAR 35
2258.6 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
06:42
NEW ALIPURDUAR 36
2277.4 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
07:43
KOKRAJHAR 37
2356.1 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
08:55
NEW BONGAIGAON 38
2383.9 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GLPT
09:48
GOALPARA TOWN 39
2435.3 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
12:30
KAMAKHYA 40
2559.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15656 Svdk Kyq Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) --------- Start 03:40 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 05:20 10 mins 05:30 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 11:00 10 mins 11:10 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 14:30 10 mins 14:40 3 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 17:55 8 mins 18:03 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 23:47 10 mins 23:57 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 03:30 10 mins 03:40 2 No
BASTI (BST) 04:57 3 mins 05:00 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 06:35 20 mins 06:55 6 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 10:16 5 mins 10:21 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 10:45 3 mins 10:48 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 1 No
RAXAUL JN (RXL) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 13:52 5 mins 13:57 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 16:23 3 mins 16:26 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 17:55 10 mins 18:05 4 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:10 10 mins 19:20 5 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 23:20 25 mins 23:45 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 00:46 2 mins 00:48 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:30 15 mins 03:45 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 06:42 5 mins 06:47 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 08:55 10 mins 09:05 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 12:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name