Train Time Table

Kyq Svdk Express (15655) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLPT
12:27
GOALPARA TOWN 2
124.0 Kms| PF #1 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
13:55
NEW BONGAIGAON 3
176.0 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
14:32
KOKRAJHAR 4
207.0 Kms| PF #1 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
15:29
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5
285.0 Kms| PF #2 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
16:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 6
304.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQG
16:50
DHUPGURI 7
365.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
18:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 8
430.0 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
19:30
KISHANGANJ 9
517.0 Kms| PF #2 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
20:20
BARSOI JN 10
575.0 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
22:00
KATIHAR JN 11
631.0 Kms| PF #5 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
23:07
NAUGACHIA 12
688.0 Kms| PF #2 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
23:59
KHAGARIA JN 13
755.0 Kms| PF #1 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
00:34
BEGU SARAI 14
795.0 Kms| PF #1 00:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
01:15
BARAUNI JN 15
810.0 Kms| PF #4 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
02:50
SAMASTIPUR JN 16
861.0 Kms| PF #5 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LSI
03:38
LAHERIA SARAI 17
894.0 Kms| PF #1 03:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
04:00
DARBHANGA JN 18
899.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMI
05:00
SITAMARHI JN 19
966.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RXL
06:45
RAXAUL JN 20
1052.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGL
07:41
SAGAULI JN 21
1081.0 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTH
07:57
BETTIAH 22
1103.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKE
08:47
NARKATIAGANJ JN 23
1140.0 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPJ
13:05
KAPTANGANJ JN 24
1251.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
14:20
GORAKHPUR JN 25
1290.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
15:18
KHALILABAD 26
1325.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
15:46
BASTI 27
1354.0 Kms| PF #1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
17:00
GONDA JN 28
1442.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
20:15
SITAPUR 29
1602.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BE
23:59
BAREILLY 30
1764.0 Kms| PF #2 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
MB
01:40
MORADABAD 31
1855.0 Kms| PF #1 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
LRJ
03:53
LAKSAR JN 32
1994.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRE
05:00
SAHARANPUR 33
2047.0 Kms| PF #5 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
06:40
AMBALA CANT JN 34
2128.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
08:35
LUDHIANA JN 35
2242.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
JRC
09:45
JALANDHAR CANT 36
2294.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTKC
11:40
PATHANKOT CANTT 37
2407.0 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAT
13:40
JAMMU TAWI 38
2507.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
UHP
14:50
UDHAMPUR 39
2560.0 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
SVDK
16:00
S M V D KATRA 40
2585.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15655 Kyq Svdk Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 10:45 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 12:27 2 mins 12:29 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 14:32 2 mins 14:34 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 15:29 5 mins 15:34 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 18:15 10 mins 18:25 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 22:00 20 mins 22:20 5 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 23:07 2 mins 23:09 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 23:59 2 mins 00:01 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 00:34 2 mins 00:36 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 01:15 10 mins 01:25 4 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 5 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 03:38 3 mins 03:41 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 1 No
RAXAUL JN (RXL) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 07:41 2 mins 07:43 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 07:57 3 mins 08:00 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 08:47 5 mins 08:52 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 14:20 20 mins 14:40 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
BASTI (BST) 15:46 3 mins 15:49 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 - No
BAREILLY (BE) 23:59 2 mins 00:01 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 01:40 8 mins 01:48 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 5 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 08:35 10 mins 08:45 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 2 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 1 No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 16:00 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name