Train Time Table

Jammu Ghy Express (15654) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
23:50
KATHUA 2
76.1 Kms| PF #1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
00:25
PATHANKOT CANTT 3
99.2 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
02:15
JALANDHAR CANT 4
211.8 Kms| PF #3 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
03:20
LUDHIANA JN 5
264.2 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
05:17
AMBALA CANT JN 6
377.8 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
06:07
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 7
428.6 Kms| PF #2 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
06:50
SAHARANPUR 8
458.8 Kms| PF #4 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
07:30
ROORKEE 9
493.6 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
07:55
LAKSAR JN 10
511.5 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
10:10
MORADABAD 11
652.0 Kms| PF #2 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
11:40
BAREILLY 12
742.3 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
12:47
SHAHJEHANPUR 13
813.0 Kms| PF #2 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
15:20
LUCKNOW 14
977.6 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
17:35
GONDA JN 15
1095.1 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
19:07
BASTI 16
1183.5 Kms| PF #3 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
20:40
GORAKHPUR JN 17
1247.0 Kms| PF #5 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPJ
21:40
KAPTANGANJ JN 18
1285.6 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBZ
22:07
SISWA BAZAR 19
1312.2 Kms| PF #1 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUG
23:18
BAGAHA 20
1355.4 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NKE
00:03
NARKATIAGANJ JN 21
1396.6 Kms| PF #1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTH
00:36
BETTIAH 22
1433.3 Kms| PF #1 00:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGL
00:58
SAGAULI JN 23
1456.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BMKI
01:15
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 24
1476.6 Kms| PF #1 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAA
01:39
CHAKIA 25
1508.7 Kms| PF #1 01:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTR
02:03
MOTIPUR 26
1530.7 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
03:35
MUZAFFARPUR JN 27
1556.8 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
04:30
SAMASTIPUR JN 28
1608.9 Kms| PF #4 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
05:45
BARAUNI JN 29
1659.6 Kms| PF #4 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGS
06:26
BEGU SARAI 30
1675.0 Kms| PF #2 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
07:04
KHAGARIA JN 31
1715.0 Kms| PF #2 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
NNA
08:06
NAUGACHIA 32
1782.0 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRR
09:29
KARAGOLA ROAD 33
1817.1 Kms| PF #2 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
10:20
KATIHAR JN 34
1839.5 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
12:38
KISHANGANJ 35
1935.9 Kms| PF #1 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
14:05
NEW JALPAIGURI 36
2023.2 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
DQG
15:57
DHUPGURI 37
2088.6 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
17:15
NEW COOCH BEHAR 38
2148.7 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
17:40
NEW ALIPURDUAR 39
2167.5 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
19:40
NEW BONGAIGAON 40
2274.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
21:55
RANGIYA JN 41
2383.1 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
23:05
KAMAKHYA 42
2423.9 Kms| PF #4 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
23:40
GUWAHATI 43
2430.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15654 Jammu Ghy Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 22:45 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 3 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 05:17 8 mins 05:25 2 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 06:07 2 mins 06:09 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 4 No
ROORKEE (RK) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 10:10 8 mins 10:18 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 12:47 2 mins 12:49 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 1 No
BASTI (BST) 19:07 3 mins 19:10 3 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:40 15 mins 20:55 5 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 1 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 22:07 2 mins 22:09 1 No
BAGAHA (BUG) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 00:03 5 mins 00:08 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 00:36 5 mins 00:41 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 01:15 3 mins 01:18 1 No
CHAKIA (CAA) 01:39 2 mins 01:41 1 No
MOTIPUR (MTR) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 4 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 05:45 10 mins 05:55 4 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 07:04 2 mins 07:06 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 09:29 2 mins 09:31 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 10:20 25 mins 10:45 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 12:38 5 mins 12:43 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 14:05 15 mins 14:20 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 15:57 5 mins 16:02 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 4 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 23:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name