Train Time Table

Jammu Ghy Express (15654) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
23:45
KATHUA 2
77.0 Kms| PF #1 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
00:25
PATHANKOT CANTT 3
100.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
02:20
JALANDHAR CANT 4
213.0 Kms| PF #3 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
03:20
LUDHIANA JN 5
265.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
05:17
AMBALA CANT JN 6
378.0 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
06:07
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 7
429.0 Kms| PF #2 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
06:50
SAHARANPUR 8
460.0 Kms| PF #4 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
07:36
ROORKEE 9
494.0 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
07:58
LAKSAR JN 10
513.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
10:05
MORADABAD 11
652.0 Kms| PF #2 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
11:38
BAREILLY 12
743.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
12:45
SHAHJEHANPUR 13
813.0 Kms| PF #2 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
15:20
LUCKNOW 14
978.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
17:30
GONDA JN 15
1095.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
18:42
BASTI 16
1184.0 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
20:40
GORAKHPUR JN 17
1248.0 Kms| PF #5 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPJ
21:45
KAPTANGANJ JN 18
1287.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBZ
22:15
SISWA BAZAR 19
1314.0 Kms| PF #1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUG
23:16
BAGAHA 20
1357.0 Kms| PF #1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
NKE
00:02
NARKATIAGANJ JN 21
1398.0 Kms| PF #1 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTH
00:37
BETTIAH 22
1435.0 Kms| PF #1 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGL
00:58
SAGAULI JN 23
1457.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BMKI
01:16
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 24
1478.0 Kms| PF #1 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAA
01:43
CHAKIA 25
1510.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTR
02:03
MOTIPUR 26
1531.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
03:35
MUZAFFARPUR JN 27
1558.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
04:25
SAMASTIPUR JN 28
1609.0 Kms| PF #4 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
05:40
BARAUNI JN 29
1660.0 Kms| PF #4 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGS
06:06
BEGU SARAI 30
1675.0 Kms| PF #2 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
06:48
KHAGARIA JN 31
1716.0 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NNA
07:48
NAUGACHIA 32
1783.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
09:20
KATIHAR JN 33
1840.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
11:28
KISHANGANJ 34
1936.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
13:05
NEW JALPAIGURI 35
2023.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DQG
15:00
DHUPGURI 36
2088.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
15:40
NEW COOCH BEHAR 37
2149.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
16:20
NEW ALIPURDUAR 38
2168.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
19:15
NEW BONGAIGAON 39
2274.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
21:30
RANGIYA JN 40
2384.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
23:05
KAMAKHYA 41
2425.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
23:45
GUWAHATI 42
2431.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15654 Jammu Ghy Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 22:45 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 3 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 05:17 8 mins 05:25 2 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 06:07 2 mins 06:09 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 4 No
ROORKEE (RK) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 10:05 8 mins 10:13 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 12:45 2 mins 12:47 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 1 No
BASTI (BST) 18:42 3 mins 18:45 3 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:40 15 mins 20:55 5 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 1 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 1 No
BAGAHA (BUG) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 00:02 5 mins 00:07 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 00:37 2 mins 00:39 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 01:16 2 mins 01:18 1 No
CHAKIA (CAA) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
MOTIPUR (MTR) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 04:25 20 mins 04:45 4 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 05:40 10 mins 05:50 4 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 13:05 10 mins 13:15 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 19:15 10 mins 19:25 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 23:45 End --------- 1 No

15654 Jammu Ghy Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jammu Ghy Express (15654) train on RailYatri?

A) Jammu Ghy Express (15654) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jammu Ghy Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jammu Ghy Express (15654) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jammu Ghy Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jammu Ghy Express (15654)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jammu Ghy Express (15654) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jammu Ghy Express (15654) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jammu Ghy Express (15654)?

A) Jammu Ghy Express (15654) runs from JAMMU TAWI to GUWAHATI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jammu Ghy Express (15654) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jammu Ghy Express (15654)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jammu Ghy Express (15654) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name