Train Time Table

Lohit Express (15652) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
23:45
KATHUA 2
76.1 Kms| PF #1 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
00:25
PATHANKOT CANTT 3
99.2 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
02:20
JALANDHAR CANT 4
211.9 Kms| PF #3 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
03:20
LUDHIANA JN 5
264.2 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
05:17
AMBALA CANT JN 6
377.8 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
06:07
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 7
428.6 Kms| PF #1 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
06:50
SAHARANPUR 8
458.9 Kms| PF #6 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
07:36
ROORKEE 9
493.6 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
07:58
LAKSAR JN 10
511.6 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
10:05
MORADABAD 11
652.0 Kms| PF #1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
11:38
BAREILLY 12
742.3 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
13:34
HARDOI 13
875.8 Kms| PF #3 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
15:20
LUCKNOW 14
977.1 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
17:30
GONDA JN 15
1094.7 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
18:42
BASTI 16
1183.1 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
20:40
GORAKHPUR JN 17
1246.6 Kms| PF #5 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
21:51
DEORIA SADAR 18
1295.7 Kms| PF #3 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
22:21
BHATNI JN 19
1316.4 Kms| PF #4 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
23:05
SIWAN JN 20
1365.2 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
00:40
CHHAPRA 21
1426.4 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEE
01:53
SONPUR JN 22
1480.6 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJP
02:05
HAJIPUR JN 23
1485.9 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DES
02:41
DESARI 24
1506.1 Kms| PF #1 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
MNO
03:06
MEHNAR ROAD 25
1515.8 Kms| PF #1 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPP
03:26
SHAHPUR PATOREE 26
1523.7 Kms| PF #1 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
MOG
03:41
MOHIUDDINNAGAR 27
1536.5 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
05:40
BARAUNI JN 28
1573.4 Kms| PF #3 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGS
06:06
BEGU SARAI 29
1588.7 Kms| PF #2 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
06:48
KHAGARIA JN 30
1628.8 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MNE
07:01
MANSI JN 31
1637.6 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
NNA
07:48
NAUGACHIA 32
1695.8 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
10:20
KATIHAR JN 33
1754.4 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
12:15
KISHANGANJ 34
1850.9 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
14:00
NEW JALPAIGURI 35
1938.2 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DQG
15:00
DHUPGURI 36
2003.6 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
15:55
NEW COOCH BEHAR 37
2063.7 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
16:30
NEW ALIPURDUAR 38
2082.5 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
19:15
NEW BONGAIGAON 39
2188.9 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
21:30
RANGIYA JN 40
2298.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
23:05
KAMAKHYA 41
2338.9 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
23:45
GUWAHATI 42
2345.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15652 Lohit Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 22:45 1 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 3 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 05:17 8 mins 05:25 2 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 06:07 2 mins 06:09 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 6 No
ROORKEE (RK) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 10:05 8 mins 10:13 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 13:34 2 mins 13:36 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 1 No
BASTI (BST) 18:42 3 mins 18:45 3 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:40 15 mins 20:55 5 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 21:51 5 mins 21:56 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 22:21 2 mins 22:23 4 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 00:40 10 mins 00:50 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 2 No
DESARI (DES) 02:41 2 mins 02:43 1 No
MEHNAR ROAD (MNO) 03:06 2 mins 03:08 1 No
SHAHPUR PATOREE (SPP) 03:26 2 mins 03:28 1 No
MOHIUDDINNAGAR (MOG) 03:41 2 mins 03:43 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 05:40 10 mins 05:50 3 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 19:15 10 mins 19:25 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 23:45 End --------- 1 No

15652 Lohit Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Lohit Express (15652) train on RailYatri?

A) Lohit Express (15652) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Lohit Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Lohit Express (15652) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Lohit Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Lohit Express (15652)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Lohit Express (15652) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Lohit Express (15652) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Lohit Express (15652)?

A) Lohit Express (15652) runs from JAMMU TAWI to GUWAHATI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Lohit Express (15652) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Lohit Express (15652)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Lohit Express (15652) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name