Train Time Table

Guwahati Express (15647) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
08:37
KALYAN JN 2
34.6 Kms| PF #4 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
10:15
IGATPURI 3
116.1 Kms| PF #2 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
11:20
NASIK ROAD 4
166.7 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
12:20
MANMAD JN 5
239.7 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
14:50
BHUSAVAL JN 6
423.9 Kms| PF #7 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
15:43
BURHANPUR 7
478.4 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
16:57
KHANDWA 8
547.4 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
18:15
HARDA 9
655.2 Kms| PF #2 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
19:20
ITARSI JN 10
730.8 Kms| PF #6 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
20:38
PIPARIYA 11
797.5 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
23:05
JABALPUR 12
975.2 Kms| PF #5 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
00:20
KATNI 13
1066.0 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
01:40
SATNA 14
1164.4 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
04:55
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 15
1334.6 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
06:05
MIRZAPUR 16
1414.8 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
07:52
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 17
1477.9 Kms| PF #5 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
08:55
DILDARNAGAR JN 18
1535.6 Kms| PF #2 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
09:32
BUXAR 19
1571.8 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
09:46
DUMRAON 20
1588.2 Kms| PF #2 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
10:35
ARA 21
1640.3 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
11:28
DANAPUR 22
1679.6 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
12:30
PATNA JN 23
1689.3 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
12:56
PATNA SAHEB 24
1699.2 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
13:08
FATUHA 25
1711.2 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOO
13:18
KHUSROPUR 26
1719.8 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
13:34
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 27
1734.7 Kms| PF #1 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
13:48
BARH 28
1752.7 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
14:08
MOKAMEH JN 29
1778.5 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZ
14:20
HATHIDAH JN 30
1786.6 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
14:53
LUCKEESARAI JN 31
1811.4 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
16:07
KIUL JN 32
1812.7 Kms| PF #5 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
17:16
JAMALPUR JN 33
1857.7 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUP
17:35
BARIARPUR 34
1868.9 Kms| PF #2 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
17:59
SULTANGANJ 35
1886.7 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
18:40
BHAGALPUR 36
1910.8 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLG
19:22
KAHALGAON 37
1940.8 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBG
20:20
SAHIBGANJ JN 38
1984.7 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHW
21:40
BARHARWA JN 39
2039.1 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
22:17
NEW FARAKKA JN 40
2057.2 Kms| PF #2 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
23:15
MALDA TOWN 41
2092.3 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
01:25
KISHANGANJ 42
2240.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
03:20
NEW JALPAIGURI 43
2327.4 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DQG
04:55
DHUPGURI 44
2392.8 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
06:18
NEW COOCH BEHAR 45
2452.9 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
06:45
NEW ALIPURDUAR 46
2471.7 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
08:30
NEW BONGAIGAON 47
2578.1 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPRD
10:05
BARPETA ROAD 48
2622.3 Kms| PF #1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
11:25
RANGIYA JN 49
2687.2 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
12:25
KAMAKHYA 50
2728.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
13:00
GUWAHATI 51
2734.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15647 Guwahati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 08:05 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 08:37 3 mins 08:40 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 2 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 7 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 16:57 3 mins 17:00 2 No
HARDA (HD) 18:15 2 mins 18:17 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 6 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 2 No
SATNA (STA) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 - No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 07:52 10 mins 08:02 5 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 2 No
ARA (ARA) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 13:34 2 mins 13:36 1 No
BARH (BARH) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 14:08 5 mins 14:13 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 16:07 5 mins 16:12 5 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 17:16 5 mins 17:21 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 17:35 1 min 17:36 2 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 22:17 2 mins 22:19 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 23:15 10 mins 23:25 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:20 25 mins 03:45 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 06:18 5 mins 06:23 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 10:05 4 mins 10:09 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 2 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 13:00 End --------- 1 No

15647 Guwahati Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Guwahati Express (15647) train on RailYatri?

A) Guwahati Express (15647) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Guwahati Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Guwahati Express (15647) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Guwahati Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Guwahati Express (15647)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Guwahati Express (15647) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Guwahati Express (15647) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Guwahati Express (15647)?

A) Guwahati Express (15647) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to GUWAHATI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Guwahati Express (15647) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Guwahati Express (15647)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Guwahati Express (15647) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name