Train Time Table

Guwahati Express (15647) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
08:37
KALYAN JN 2
38.0 Kms| PF #4 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
11:15
NASIK ROAD 3
172.0 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
12:15
MANMAD JN 4
245.0 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
14:45
BHUSAVAL JN 5
429.0 Kms| PF #7 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
15:38
BURHANPUR 6
483.0 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
16:47
KHANDWA 7
552.0 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
18:00
HARDA 8
660.0 Kms| PF #2 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
19:25
ITARSI JN 9
736.0 Kms| PF #6 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
20:20
PIPARIYA 10
803.0 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
23:00
JABALPUR 11
981.0 Kms| PF #5 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
00:10
KATNI 12
1072.0 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
01:35
SATNA 13
1170.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
04:55
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 14
1339.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
06:05
MIRZAPUR 15
1420.0 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
07:50
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 16
1483.0 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
08:55
DILDARNAGAR JN 17
1541.0 Kms| PF #2 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
09:32
BUXAR 18
1577.0 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
09:46
DUMRAON 19
1593.0 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
10:35
ARA 20
1646.0 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
11:28
DANAPUR 21
1685.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
12:30
PATNA JN 22
1695.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
12:53
PATNA SAHEB 23
1705.0 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
13:06
FATUHA 24
1717.0 Kms| PF #2 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOO
13:16
KHUSROPUR 25
1725.0 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
13:32
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 26
1740.0 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
13:45
BARH 27
1758.0 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
14:10
MOKAMEH JN 28
1784.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZ
14:22
HATHIDAH JN 29
1791.0 Kms| PF #1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
14:33
BARHIYA 30
1802.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
15:10
LUCKEESARAI JN 31
1817.0 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
16:00
KIUL JN 32
1818.0 Kms| PF #5 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
16:40
ABHAIPUR 33
1841.0 Kms| PF #1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
17:17
JAMALPUR JN 34
1863.0 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUP
17:35
BARIARPUR 35
1874.0 Kms| PF #2 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
17:56
SULTANGANJ 36
1893.0 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
18:40
BHAGALPUR 37
1917.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLG
19:18
KAHALGAON 38
1947.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBG
20:20
SAHIBGANJ JN 39
1991.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHW
21:40
BARHARWA JN 40
2045.0 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
22:07
NEW FARAKKA JN 41
2060.0 Kms| PF #2 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
23:15
MALDA TOWN 42
2094.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
01:30
KISHANGANJ 43
2240.0 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
03:10
NEW JALPAIGURI 44
2327.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
DQG
04:23
DHUPGURI 45
2392.0 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
05:18
NEW COOCH BEHAR 46
2453.0 Kms| PF #1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
05:48
NEW ALIPURDUAR 47
2471.0 Kms| PF #1 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
07:40
NEW BONGAIGAON 48
2578.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPRD
08:23
BARPETA ROAD 49
2623.0 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
10:26
RANGIYA JN 50
2688.0 Kms| PF #2 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
11:55
KAMAKHYA 51
2729.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
12:30
GUWAHATI 52
2735.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15647 Guwahati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 08:05 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 08:37 3 mins 08:40 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 7 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 16:47 3 mins 16:50 2 No
HARDA (HD) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 6 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 2 No
SATNA (STA) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 1 No
ARA (ARA) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 13:16 2 mins 13:18 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 13:32 2 mins 13:34 1 No
BARH (BARH) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 14:22 2 mins 14:24 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 15:10 2 mins 15:12 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 5 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 16:40 3 mins 16:43 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 17:17 5 mins 17:22 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 2 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 17:56 2 mins 17:58 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 22:07 2 mins 22:09 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 23:15 10 mins 23:25 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 04:23 5 mins 04:28 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 05:18 5 mins 05:23 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 05:48 5 mins 05:53 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 08:23 5 mins 08:28 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 10:26 5 mins 10:31 2 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 12:30 End --------- 1 No

15647 Guwahati Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Guwahati Express (15647) train on RailYatri?

A) Guwahati Express (15647) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Guwahati Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Guwahati Express (15647) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Guwahati Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Guwahati Express (15647)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Guwahati Express (15647) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Guwahati Express (15647) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Guwahati Express (15647)?

A) Guwahati Express (15647) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to GUWAHATI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Guwahati Express (15647) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Guwahati Express (15647)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Guwahati Express (15647) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.