Train Time Table

Guwahati Express (15647) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
08:37
KALYAN JN 2
34.6 Kms| PF #4 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
10:25
IGATPURI 3
116.1 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVL
11:08
DEVLALI 4
161.1 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
11:20
NASIK ROAD 5
166.7 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
12:10
MANMAD JN 6
239.7 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
14:35
BHUSAVAL JN 7
423.9 Kms| PF #7 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
15:23
BURHANPUR 8
478.4 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
17:25
KHANDWA 9
547.4 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
18:38
HARDA 10
655.2 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
19:50
ITARSI JN 11
730.8 Kms| PF #6 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
20:58
PIPARIYA 12
798.3 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
23:15
JABALPUR 13
975.9 Kms| PF #5 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
00:35
KATNI 14
1066.8 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
01:55
SATNA 15
1165.2 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACOI
05:35
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 16
1335.3 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
07:05
MIRZAPUR 17
1415.6 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
08:53
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 18
1478.7 Kms| PF #5 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
09:54
DILDARNAGAR JN 19
1536.4 Kms| PF #2 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
10:21
BUXAR 20
1572.6 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
10:35
DUMRAON 21
1589.0 Kms| PF #2 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
11:16
ARA 22
1641.1 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
11:47
DANAPUR 23
1680.4 Kms| PF #1 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
12:30
PATNA JN 24
1690.1 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
12:59
PATNA SAHEB 25
1700.0 Kms| PF #1 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
13:12
FATUHA 26
1711.9 Kms| PF #2 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOO
13:23
KHUSROPUR 27
1720.6 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
13:40
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 28
1735.4 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
13:54
BARH 29
1753.5 Kms| PF #1 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
14:25
MOKAMEH JN 30
1779.3 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZ
14:37
HATHIDAH JN 31
1787.3 Kms| PF #1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
15:03
BARHIYA 32
1797.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
15:39
LUCKEESARAI JN 33
1812.1 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
16:05
KIUL JN 34
1813.4 Kms| PF #5 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
16:43
ABHAIPUR 35
1836.5 Kms| PF #1 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
17:16
JAMALPUR JN 36
1858.5 Kms| PF #1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUP
17:39
BARIARPUR 37
1869.6 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
18:03
SULTANGANJ 38
1887.4 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
18:40
BHAGALPUR 39
1911.6 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLG
19:21
KAHALGAON 40
1941.6 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBG
20:25
SAHIBGANJ JN 41
1985.5 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHW
21:40
BARHARWA JN 42
2039.9 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
22:17
NEW FARAKKA JN 43
2057.9 Kms| PF #2 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
23:25
MALDA TOWN 44
2093.1 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
01:35
KISHANGANJ 45
2240.8 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
03:30
NEW JALPAIGURI 46
2328.1 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DQG
05:05
DHUPGURI 47
2393.5 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
06:20
NEW COOCH BEHAR 48
2453.6 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
06:45
NEW ALIPURDUAR 49
2472.4 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
08:35
NEW BONGAIGAON 50
2578.9 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPRD
10:05
BARPETA ROAD 51
2623.0 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
11:30
RANGIYA JN 52
2688.0 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
12:30
KAMAKHYA 53
2728.8 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
13:00
GUWAHATI 54
2735.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15647 Guwahati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 08:05 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 08:37 3 mins 08:40 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 2 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 7 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 2 No
HARDA (HD) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:50 10 mins 20:00 6 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 23:15 10 mins 23:25 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 2 No
SATNA (STA) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 2 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:53 15 mins 09:08 5 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 09:54 2 mins 09:56 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 2 No
ARA (ARA) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 11:47 2 mins 11:49 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:59 2 mins 13:01 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 13:12 2 mins 13:14 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
BARH (BARH) 13:54 2 mins 13:56 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 14:37 2 mins 14:39 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 15:39 2 mins 15:41 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 16:05 7 mins 16:12 5 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 16:43 1 min 16:44 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 17:16 10 mins 17:26 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 17:39 1 min 17:40 2 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 18:03 1 min 18:04 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 19:21 1 min 19:22 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 20:25 10 mins 20:35 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 22:17 2 mins 22:19 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:30 15 mins 03:45 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 08:35 10 mins 08:45 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 11:30 10 mins 11:40 2 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 13:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name