Train Time Table

Ghy Ltt Express (15646) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
17:10
KAMAKHYA 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
18:07
RANGIYA JN 3
47.6 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRD
19:22
BARPETA ROAD 4
112.6 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
20:30
NEW BONGAIGAON 5
156.7 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
21:08
KOKRAJHAR 6
184.5 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
22:15
NEW ALIPURDUAR 7
263.2 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
22:51
NEW COOCH BEHAR 8
282.0 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQG
23:53
DHUPGURI 9
342.1 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
01:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 10
407.5 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
02:35
KISHANGANJ 11
494.8 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
03:28
BARSOI JN 12
552.3 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
05:40
KATIHAR JN 13
591.2 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
06:42
NAUGACHIA 14
648.7 Kms| PF #2 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
THB
07:02
THANA BIHPUR JN 15
664.6 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
08:04
MANSI JN 16
706.8 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
08:16
KHAGARIA JN 17
715.7 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
08:50
BEGU SARAI 18
755.7 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
09:30
BARAUNI JN 19
771.1 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
10:44
MOKAMEH JN 20
792.2 Kms| PF #3 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
11:03
BARH 21
817.9 Kms| PF #3 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
11:21
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 22
836.0 Kms| PF #2 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
12:44
PATNA SAHEB 23
871.2 Kms| PF #1 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
13:25
PATNA JN 24
881.1 Kms| PF #4 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
13:50
DANAPUR 25
890.8 Kms| PF #3 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
14:24
ARA 26
930.1 Kms| PF #2 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
15:24
DUMRAON 27
982.2 Kms| PF #2 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
15:42
BUXAR 28
998.6 Kms| PF #2 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
16:12
DILDARNAGAR JN 29
1034.8 Kms| PF #3 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
17:37
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 30
1092.5 Kms| PF #4 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
18:52
MIRZAPUR 31
1155.6 Kms| PF #3 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACOI
20:00
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 32
1235.8 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
22:50
SATNA 33
1406.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTE
00:20
KATNI 34
1504.4 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
JBP
01:40
JABALPUR 35
1595.3 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
PPI
04:58
PIPARIYA 36
1772.9 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
07:05
ITARSI JN 37
1840.4 Kms| PF #6 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
HD
08:08
HARDA 38
1916.0 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNW
09:55
KHANDWA 39
2023.8 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAU
10:53
BURHANPUR 40
2092.8 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
11:50
BHUSAVAL JN 41
2147.3 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
14:02
MANMAD JN 42
2331.5 Kms| PF #3 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
15:20
NASIK ROAD 43
2404.5 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVL
15:32
DEVLALI 44
2410.1 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
IGP
17:00
IGATPURI 45
2455.1 Kms| PF #4 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
18:56
KALYAN JN 46
2536.6 Kms| PF #5 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNA
19:22
THANE 47
2554.8 Kms| PF #8 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
20:00
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 48
2571.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15646 Ghy Ltt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 16:55 4 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 18:07 5 mins 18:12 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 19:22 5 mins 19:27 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 22:51 5 mins 22:56 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 23:53 5 mins 23:58 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 01:15 15 mins 01:30 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 05:40 15 mins 05:55 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 07:02 2 mins 07:04 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 08:04 2 mins 08:06 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 10:44 2 mins 10:46 3 No
BARH (BARH) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 11:21 2 mins 11:23 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:44 2 mins 12:46 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 13:50 6 mins 13:56 3 No
ARA (ARA) 14:24 5 mins 14:29 2 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 15:24 2 mins 15:26 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 15:42 4 mins 15:46 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 16:12 2 mins 16:14 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:37 15 mins 17:52 4 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:52 5 mins 18:57 3 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 3 No
SATNA (STA) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:05 10 mins 07:15 6 No
HARDA (HD) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 09:55 3 mins 09:58 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 14:02 3 mins 14:05 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 2 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 15:32 3 mins 15:35 1 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 4 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 18:56 4 mins 19:00 5 No
THANE (TNA) 19:22 3 mins 19:25 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 20:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name