Train Time Table

Ghy Ltt Express (15646) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRG
START
DIBRUGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTSK
06:05
NEW TINSUKIA JN 2
42.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
08:13
SIMALUGURI JN 3
145.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
09:05
MARIANI JN 4
199.0 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
10:15
FURKATING JN 5
237.0 Kms| PF #0 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
11:45
DIMAPUR 6
307.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPU
12:30
DIPHU 7
344.0 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMG
13:10
LUMDING JN 8
376.0 Kms| PF #0 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJI
13:55
HOJAI 9
421.0 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
16:30
GUWAHATI 10
557.0 Kms| PF #4 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
17:10
KAMAKHYA 11
563.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
18:15
RANGIYA JN 12
604.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRD
19:18
BARPETA ROAD 13
669.0 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
20:30
NEW BONGAIGAON 14
713.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
21:07
KOKRAJHAR 15
741.0 Kms| PF #1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
22:02
NEW ALIPURDUAR 16
820.0 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
22:27
NEW COOCH BEHAR 17
839.0 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQG
23:18
DHUPGURI 18
899.0 Kms| PF #1 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
01:25
NEW JALPAIGURI 19
965.0 Kms| PF #3 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
02:40
KISHANGANJ 20
1052.0 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
03:30
BARSOI JN 21
1109.0 Kms| PF #1 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
05:45
KATIHAR JN 22
1166.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
06:42
NAUGACHIA 23
1223.0 Kms| PF #2 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
THB
07:02
THANA BIHPUR JN 24
1238.0 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
08:16
MANSI JN 25
1281.0 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
08:28
KHAGARIA JN 26
1289.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
08:58
BEGU SARAI 27
1330.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBJU
09:30
NEW BARAUNI JN 28
1343.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
10:39
MOKAMEH JN 29
1364.0 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
11:03
BARH 30
1390.0 Kms| PF #3 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
11:21
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 31
1408.0 Kms| PF #2 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
12:36
PATNA SAHEB 32
1443.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
13:25
PATNA JN 33
1453.0 Kms| PF #4 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
13:50
DANAPUR 34
1463.0 Kms| PF #3 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
14:25
ARA 35
1502.0 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
15:18
DUMRAON 36
1555.0 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
15:36
BUXAR 37
1571.0 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
16:05
DILDARNAGAR JN 38
1607.0 Kms| PF #3 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
17:40
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 39
1665.0 Kms| PF #4 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
18:50
MIRZAPUR 40
1728.0 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
20:00
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 41
1809.0 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
22:55
SATNA 42
1978.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTE
00:20
KATNI 43
2076.0 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
JBP
01:45
JABALPUR 44
2167.0 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
PPI
03:58
PIPARIYA 45
2345.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
05:10
ITARSI JN 46
2412.0 Kms| PF #6 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
HD
06:12
HARDA 47
2488.0 Kms| PF #3 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNW
08:03
KHANDWA 48
2596.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAU
09:03
BURHANPUR 49
2664.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
10:00
BHUSAVAL JN 50
2719.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
12:37
MANMAD JN 51
2903.0 Kms| PF #3 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
13:40
NASIK ROAD 52
2976.0 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
16:27
KALYAN JN 53
3110.0 Kms| PF #5 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNA
17:07
THANE 54
3130.0 Kms| PF #8 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
17:50
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 55
3147.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15646 Ghy Ltt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) --------- Start 05:00 - No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 - No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 - No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 - No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 - No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 - No
DIPHU (DPU) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 - No
HOJAI (HJI) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 16:30 25 mins 16:55 4 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 19:18 5 mins 19:23 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 21:07 2 mins 21:09 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 22:02 5 mins 22:07 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 22:27 5 mins 22:32 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 23:18 5 mins 23:23 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 05:45 10 mins 05:55 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 07:02 2 mins 07:04 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
NEW BARAUNI JN (NBJU) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 10:39 2 mins 10:41 1 No
BARH (BARH) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 11:21 2 mins 11:23 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:36 4 mins 12:40 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 13:50 6 mins 13:56 3 No
ARA (ARA) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 2 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 15:36 4 mins 15:40 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 4 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 3 No
SATNA (STA) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 05:10 10 mins 05:20 6 No
HARDA (HD) 06:12 2 mins 06:14 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:37 3 mins 12:40 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 16:27 3 mins 16:30 5 No
THANE (TNA) 17:07 3 mins 17:10 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 17:50 End --------- 1 No

15646 Ghy Ltt Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ghy Ltt Express (15646) train on RailYatri?

A) Ghy Ltt Express (15646) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ghy Ltt Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ghy Ltt Express (15646) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ghy Ltt Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ghy Ltt Express (15646)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ghy Ltt Express (15646) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ghy Ltt Express (15646) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ghy Ltt Express (15646)?

A) Ghy Ltt Express (15646) runs from DIBRUGARH to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ghy Ltt Express (15646) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ghy Ltt Express (15646)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ghy Ltt Express (15646) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name