Train Time Table

Guwahati Express (15645) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
08:37
KALYAN JN 2
34.6 Kms| PF #4 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSRA
09:37
KASARA 3
102.0 Kms| PF #4 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
10:08
IGATPURI 4
116.1 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
11:20
NASIK ROAD 5
166.7 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
12:20
MANMAD JN 6
239.7 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
14:50
BHUSAVAL JN 7
423.9 Kms| PF #7 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
15:43
BURHANPUR 8
478.4 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
16:57
KHANDWA 9
547.4 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
18:12
HARDA 10
655.2 Kms| PF #2 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
19:20
ITARSI JN 11
730.8 Kms| PF #6 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
22:50
JABALPUR 12
975.2 Kms| PF #5 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
00:10
KATNI 13
1066.0 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
01:35
SATNA 14
1164.4 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
04:55
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 15
1334.6 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
06:05
MIRZAPUR 16
1414.8 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
07:52
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 17
1477.9 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
08:55
DILDARNAGAR JN 18
1535.6 Kms| PF #2 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
09:32
BUXAR 19
1571.8 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
09:46
DUMRAON 20
1588.2 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
10:35
ARA 21
1640.3 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
11:28
DANAPUR 22
1679.6 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
12:30
PATNA JN 23
1689.3 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
12:56
PATNA SAHEB 24
1699.2 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
13:28
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 25
1734.7 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
13:42
BARH 26
1752.7 Kms| PF #1 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
14:08
MOKAMEH JN 27
1778.5 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBJU
16:00
NEW BARAUNI JN 28
1799.3 Kms| PF #0 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
16:21
BEGU SARAI 29
1812.6 Kms| PF #2 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
17:15
KHAGARIA JN 30
1852.6 Kms| PF #2 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
17:31
MANSI JN 31
1861.4 Kms| PF #2 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
THB
18:08
THANA BIHPUR JN 32
1903.7 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
18:23
NAUGACHIA 33
1919.6 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
20:05
KATIHAR JN 34
1978.2 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
21:42
BARSOI JN 35
2017.2 Kms| PF #2 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
22:30
KISHANGANJ 36
2074.7 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
00:30
NEW JALPAIGURI 37
2162.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
DQG
01:40
DHUPGURI 38
2227.4 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
02:30
NEW COOCH BEHAR 39
2287.5 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
03:00
NEW ALIPURDUAR 40
2306.3 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
04:30
KOKRAJHAR 41
2385.0 Kms| PF #1 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
07:00
NEW BONGAIGAON 42
2412.8 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPRD
07:53
BARPETA ROAD 43
2456.9 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
10:00
RANGIYA JN 44
2521.9 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
10:27
KAMAKHYA 45
2562.7 Kms| PF #2 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
12:05
GUWAHATI 46
2569.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15645 Guwahati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 08:05 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 08:37 3 mins 08:40 4 No
KASARA (KSRA) 09:37 3 mins 09:40 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 7 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 16:57 3 mins 17:00 2 No
HARDA (HD) 18:12 2 mins 18:14 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 6 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 2 No
SATNA (STA) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 07:52 10 mins 08:02 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 1 No
ARA (ARA) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 1 No
BARH (BARH) 13:42 2 mins 13:44 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 14:08 5 mins 14:13 1 No
NEW BARAUNI JN (NBJU) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 - No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 16:21 2 mins 16:23 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 04:30 2 mins 04:32 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 07:00 10 mins 07:10 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 07:53 5 mins 07:58 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 10:27 5 mins 10:32 2 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 12:05 End --------- 1 No

15645 Guwahati Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Guwahati Express (15645) train on RailYatri?

A) Guwahati Express (15645) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Guwahati Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Guwahati Express (15645) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Guwahati Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Guwahati Express (15645)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Guwahati Express (15645) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Guwahati Express (15645) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Guwahati Express (15645)?

A) Guwahati Express (15645) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to GUWAHATI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Guwahati Express (15645) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Guwahati Express (15645)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Guwahati Express (15645) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name