Train Time Table

Guwahati Express (15645) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
08:37
KALYAN JN 2
34.6 Kms| PF #4 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
10:25
IGATPURI 3
116.1 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVL
11:08
DEVLALI 4
161.1 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
11:20
NASIK ROAD 5
166.7 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
12:10
MANMAD JN 6
239.7 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
14:35
BHUSAVAL JN 7
423.9 Kms| PF #7 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
15:23
BURHANPUR 8
478.4 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
17:25
KHANDWA 9
547.4 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
18:38
HARDA 10
655.2 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
19:50
ITARSI JN 11
730.8 Kms| PF #6 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
23:15
JABALPUR 12
975.9 Kms| PF #5 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
00:35
KATNI 13
1066.8 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
01:55
SATNA 14
1165.2 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACOI
05:35
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 15
1335.4 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
07:05
MIRZAPUR 16
1415.6 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
08:53
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 17
1478.7 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
09:54
DILDARNAGAR JN 18
1536.4 Kms| PF #2 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
10:21
BUXAR 19
1572.6 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
10:35
DUMRAON 20
1589.0 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
11:16
ARA 21
1641.1 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
11:47
DANAPUR 22
1680.4 Kms| PF #1 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
12:30
PATNA JN 23
1690.1 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
12:59
PATNA SAHEB 24
1699.9 Kms| PF #1 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
13:40
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 25
1735.2 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
13:54
BARH 26
1753.3 Kms| PF #1 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
14:25
MOKAMEH JN 27
1779.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
16:30
BARAUNI JN 28
1800.1 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
16:56
BEGU SARAI 29
1815.5 Kms| PF #2 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
17:43
KHAGARIA JN 30
1855.5 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
17:53
MANSI JN 31
1864.4 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
THB
18:34
THANA BIHPUR JN 32
1906.6 Kms| PF #2 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
18:51
NAUGACHIA 33
1922.5 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
21:00
KATIHAR JN 34
1980.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
22:20
BARSOI JN 35
2018.9 Kms| PF #2 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
23:05
KISHANGANJ 36
2076.4 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
01:00
NEW JALPAIGURI 37
2163.7 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DQG
02:35
DHUPGURI 38
2229.1 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
03:55
NEW COOCH BEHAR 39
2289.2 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
04:55
NEW ALIPURDUAR 40
2308.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
05:56
KOKRAJHAR 41
2386.7 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
06:55
NEW BONGAIGAON 42
2414.5 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPRD
08:01
BARPETA ROAD 43
2458.6 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
09:50
RANGIYA JN 44
2523.6 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
11:30
KAMAKHYA 45
2564.4 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
12:00
GUWAHATI 46
2571.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15645 Guwahati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 08:05 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 08:37 3 mins 08:40 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 1 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 7 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 2 No
HARDA (HD) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:50 10 mins 20:00 6 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 23:15 10 mins 23:25 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 2 No
SATNA (STA) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 2 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:53 15 mins 09:08 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 09:54 2 mins 09:56 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 1 No
ARA (ARA) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 11:47 2 mins 11:49 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:59 2 mins 13:01 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
BARH (BARH) 13:54 2 mins 13:56 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 18:34 2 mins 18:36 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 21:00 15 mins 21:15 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 01:00 15 mins 01:15 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 08:01 2 mins 08:03 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 2 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 2 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 12:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name