Train Time Table

Kyq Puri Express (15644) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLPT
01:18
GOALPARA TOWN 2
124.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
02:45
NEW BONGAIGAON 3
175.5 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
03:18
KOKRAJHAR 4
203.2 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
APDJ
04:35
ALIPUR DUAR JN 5
284.4 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMZ
06:33
NEW MAL JN 6
397.6 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGUJ
08:02
SILIGURI JN 7
445.4 Kms| PF #6 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
08:30
NEW JALPAIGURI 8
452.7 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
09:45
KISHANGANJ 9
540.0 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
10:50
BARSOI JN 10
597.5 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
13:40
MALDA TOWN 11
687.7 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
14:22
NEW FARAKKA JN 12
722.8 Kms| PF #1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
16:00
AZIMGANJ JN 13
802.5 Kms| PF #4 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGLE
16:30
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 14
817.2 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
17:58
KATWA 15
875.4 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDAE
18:35
NABADWIP DHAM 16
914.8 Kms| PF #1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABKA
18:58
AMBIKA KALNA 17
938.1 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
21:18
BANDEL JN 18
980.4 Kms| PF #3 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
22:30
HOWRAH JN 19
1019.9 Kms| PF #10 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
00:55
KHARAGPUR JN 20
1134.9 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHC
03:40
BHADRAKH 21
1313.5 Kms| PF #2 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
JJKR
04:20
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 22
1357.1 Kms| PF #3 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
05:22
CUTTACK 23
1429.1 Kms| PF #2 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
06:05
BHUBANESWAR 24
1456.8 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
06:35
KHURDA ROAD JN 25
1475.9 Kms| PF #5 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PURI
07:50
PURI 26
1519.7 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15644 Kyq Puri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 23:45 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 2 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 1 No
NEW MAL JN (NMZ) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 08:02 5 mins 08:07 6 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 14:22 2 mins 14:24 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 4 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 16:30 1 min 16:31 1 No
KATWA (KWAE) 17:58 5 mins 18:03 1 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 18:35 4 mins 18:39 1 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 3 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 22:30 45 mins 23:15 10 Yes
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 00:55 20 mins 01:15 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 05:22 5 mins 05:27 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 5 No
PURI (PURI) 07:50 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name