Train Time Table

Puri Kyq Express (15643) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
23:00
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
43.8 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
23:31
BHUBANESWAR 3
62.9 Kms| PF #3 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
00:07
CUTTACK 4
90.6 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
01:11
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 5
162.8 Kms| PF #2 01:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
02:00
BHADRAKH 6
206.3 Kms| PF #3 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
04:30
KHARAGPUR JN 7
384.9 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
07:05
HOWRAH JN 8
499.9 Kms| PF #10 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
08:30
BANDEL JN 9
539.4 Kms| PF #2 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABKA
09:06
AMBIKA KALNA 10
581.7 Kms| PF #3 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDAE
09:42
NABADWIP DHAM 11
605.0 Kms| PF #3 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
10:57
KATWA 12
644.4 Kms| PF #3 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGLE
11:53
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 13
702.6 Kms| PF #2 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
12:10
AZIMGANJ JN 14
717.3 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
14:15
NEW FARAKKA JN 15
796.9 Kms| PF #2 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
15:05
MALDA TOWN 16
832.1 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
16:41
BARSOI JN 17
922.2 Kms| PF #2 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
17:35
KISHANGANJ 18
979.8 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
18:55
NEW JALPAIGURI 19
1067.1 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGUJ
19:45
SILIGURI JN 20
1074.4 Kms| PF #3 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMZ
21:05
NEW MAL JN 21
1122.1 Kms| PF #1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
APDJ
23:53
ALIPUR DUAR JN 22
1235.4 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
01:28
KOKRAJHAR 23
1316.6 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
02:25
NEW BONGAIGAON 24
1344.3 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
GLPT
03:22
GOALPARA TOWN 25
1395.8 Kms| PF #1 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
06:10
KAMAKHYA 26
1519.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15643 Puri Kyq Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 22:10 3 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 23:31 5 mins 23:36 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 00:07 5 mins 00:12 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 01:11 2 mins 01:13 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 04:30 20 mins 04:50 2 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 07:05 25 mins 07:30 10 Yes
BANDEL JN (BDC) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 2 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 3 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 09:42 4 mins 09:46 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 10:57 5 mins 11:02 3 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 11:53 1 min 11:54 2 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 16:41 2 mins 16:43 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 18:55 10 mins 19:05 1 No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 3 No
NEW MAL JN (NMZ) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 23:53 5 mins 23:58 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 06:10 End --------- 1 No

15643 Puri Kyq Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Puri Kyq Express (15643) train on RailYatri?

A) Puri Kyq Express (15643) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Puri Kyq Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Puri Kyq Express (15643) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Puri Kyq Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Puri Kyq Express (15643)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Puri Kyq Express (15643) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Puri Kyq Express (15643) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Puri Kyq Express (15643)?

A) Puri Kyq Express (15643) runs from PURI to KAMAKHYA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Puri Kyq Express (15643) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Puri Kyq Express (15643)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Puri Kyq Express (15643) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name