• Recent 50 Runs

    Ghy Puri Express 15640 Time Table (Kamakhya to Puri)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 15640-Ghy Puri Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Ghy Puri Express 15640 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
KYQ - KAMAKHYA 19:05 -- NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
RNY - RANGIYA JN 20:00 5 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
BPRD - BARPETA ROAD 21:04 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
NBQ - NEW BONGAIGAON 22:15 10 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
NOQ - NEW ALIPURDAUR 23:45 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT OT 1-2 HR
Day - 2  
NCB - NEW COOCH BEHAR 00:20 5 NO 1 HR OT OT OT 1-2 HR
NJP - NEW JALPAIGURI 03:20 10 NO OT 1-2 HR OT OT 1 HR
KNE - KISHANGANJ 04:35 5 NO OT 1-2 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR
MLDT - MALDA TOWN 07:35 15 NO OT 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
NFK - NEW FARAKKA JN 08:22 2 NO OT 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
PKR - PAKUR 09:08 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
RPH - RAMPUR HAT 10:08 5 NO OT 1-2 HR OT OT 1 HR
SURI - SIURI 11:22 1 NO OT 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
DGR - DURGAPUR 13:35 25 Yes OT OT OT OT 1 HR
ASN - ASANSOL JN 14:55 35 NO OT 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
ADRA - ADRA JN 16:35 5 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
BQA - BANKURA 17:20 2 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
MDN - MIDNAPORE 18:53 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
HIJ - HIJILLI 19:48 2 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
BLS - BALASORE 21:30 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BHC - BHADRAKH 22:50 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
Day - 3  
CTC - CUTTACK 00:30 5 NO OT OT OT OT 1 HR
BBS - BHUBANESWAR 01:15 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KUR - KHURDA ROAD JN 01:45 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
SIL - SAKHI GOPAL 02:20 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
PURI - PURI 03:20 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 15640-Ghy Puri Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.