Train Time Table

Ghy Puri Express (15640) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
20:00
RANGIYA JN 2
40.8 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRD
21:04
BARPETA ROAD 3
105.8 Kms| PF #1 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
22:15
NEW BONGAIGAON 4
149.9 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
23:45
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5
256.4 Kms| PF #2 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
00:20
NEW COOCH BEHAR 6
275.1 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
03:20
NEW JALPAIGURI 7
400.6 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
04:35
KISHANGANJ 8
488.0 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
07:35
MALDA TOWN 9
635.7 Kms| PF #3 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
08:22
NEW FARAKKA JN 10
670.8 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
09:08
PAKUR 11
707.0 Kms| PF #2 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
10:08
RAMPUR HAT 12
759.7 Kms| PF #1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SURI
11:22
SIURI 13
806.6 Kms| PF #2 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
13:35
DURGAPUR 14
877.3 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
15:20
ASANSOL JN 15
919.5 Kms| PF #4 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADRA
16:35
ADRA JN 16
961.0 Kms| PF #4 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQA
17:20
BANKURA 17
1014.0 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDN
18:53
MIDNAPORE 18
1116.6 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
19:48
HIJILLI 19
1133.5 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
21:30
BALASORE 20
1245.7 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
22:50
BHADRAKH 21
1308.1 Kms| PF #2 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
00:30
CUTTACK 22
1423.8 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
01:15
BHUBANESWAR 23
1451.4 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
01:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 24
1470.6 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIL
02:20
SAKHI GOPAL 25
1498.0 Kms| PF #1 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
PURI
03:20
PURI 26
1514.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15640 Ghy Puri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 19:05 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 21:04 2 mins 21:06 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 22:15 10 mins 22:25 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 07:35 10 mins 07:45 3 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 08:22 2 mins 08:24 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 09:08 1 min 09:09 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 10:08 5 mins 10:13 1 No
SIURI (SURI) 11:22 1 min 11:23 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 13:35 20 mins 13:55 1 Yes
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 4 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 4 No
BANKURA (BQA) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 1 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 1 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 02:20 2 mins 02:22 1 No
PURI (PURI) 03:20 End --------- 1 No

15640 Ghy Puri Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ghy Puri Express (15640) train on RailYatri?

A) Ghy Puri Express (15640) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ghy Puri Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ghy Puri Express (15640) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ghy Puri Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ghy Puri Express (15640)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ghy Puri Express (15640) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ghy Puri Express (15640) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ghy Puri Express (15640)?

A) Ghy Puri Express (15640) runs from KAMAKHYA to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ghy Puri Express (15640) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ghy Puri Express (15640)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ghy Puri Express (15640) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name