Train Time Table

Puri Ghy Express (15639) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIL
14:43
SAKHI GOPAL 2
16.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
15:15
KHURDA ROAD JN 3
43.8 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
15:48
BHUBANESWAR 4
62.9 Kms| PF #3 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
16:28
CUTTACK 5
90.6 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
18:28
BHADRAKH 6
206.3 Kms| PF #3 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
19:15
BALASORE 7
268.8 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIJ
20:28
HIJILLI 8
381.0 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDN
21:45
MIDNAPORE 9
397.9 Kms| PF #2 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
23:03
BANKURA 10
500.4 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADRA
00:20
ADRA JN 11
553.4 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
01:52
ASANSOL JN 12
594.9 Kms| PF #5 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
02:50
DURGAPUR 13
637.2 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SURI
04:29
SIURI 14
707.9 Kms| PF #1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
05:47
RAMPUR HAT 15
754.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
06:33
PAKUR 16
807.5 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
07:34
NEW FARAKKA JN 17
843.6 Kms| PF #2 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
08:30
MALDA TOWN 18
878.8 Kms| PF #4 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
10:38
KISHANGANJ 19
1026.5 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
12:40
NEW JALPAIGURI 20
1113.8 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
15:05
NEW COOCH BEHAR 21
1239.3 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
15:30
NEW ALIPURDUAR 22
1258.1 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
18:25
NEW BONGAIGAON 23
1364.5 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
19:17
BARPETA ROAD 24
1408.7 Kms| PF #2 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
20:18
RANGIYA JN 25
1473.6 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
21:35
KAMAKHYA 26
1514.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15639 Puri Ghy Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 14:25 1 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 15:48 5 mins 15:53 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 16:28 5 mins 16:33 1 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 19:15 5 mins 19:20 3 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 20:28 15 mins 20:43 1 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 2 No
BANKURA (BQA) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 1 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:52 10 mins 02:02 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 02:50 25 mins 03:15 1 Yes
SIURI (SURI) 04:29 2 mins 04:31 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 05:47 5 mins 05:52 - No
PAKUR (PKR) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 4 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 10:38 5 mins 10:43 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 19:17 2 mins 19:19 2 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 20:18 5 mins 20:23 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 21:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name