Train Time Table

Dwarka Express (15636) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
11:00
KAMAKHYA 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
11:45
RANGIYA JN 3
47.6 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
13:55
NEW BONGAIGAON 4
156.7 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKM
14:37
FAKIRAGRAM JN 5
194.3 Kms| PF #1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
15:29
NEW ALIPURDUAR 6
263.2 Kms| PF #2 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
16:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 7
282.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
18:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 8
407.5 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
19:30
KISHANGANJ 9
494.8 Kms| PF #2 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
20:20
BARSOI JN 10
552.3 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
22:00
KATIHAR JN 11
591.2 Kms| PF #5 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
23:07
NAUGACHIA 12
648.7 Kms| PF #1 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
23:59
KHAGARIA JN 13
715.7 Kms| PF #1 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
01:10
BARAUNI JN 14
771.1 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
02:12
MOKAMEH JN 15
792.2 Kms| PF #1 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
02:43
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 16
836.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
04:20
PATNA JN 17
881.3 Kms| PF #6 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
06:30
BUXAR 18
998.8 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
09:02
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 19
1092.7 Kms| PF #2 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
10:00
VARANASI JN 20
1110.8 Kms| PF #5 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
12:16
AKBARPUR 21
1245.7 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
13:25
FAIZABAD JN 22
1306.8 Kms| PF #1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
16:55
LUCKNOW 23
1434.4 Kms| PF #5 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
19:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 24
1506.3 Kms| PF #9 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
23:35
TUNDLA JN 25
1737.5 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
AF
00:25
AGRA FORT 26
1760.4 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXN
02:59
BAYANA JN 27
1845.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
GGC
03:55
GANGAPUR CITY 28
1922.1 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SWM
04:43
SAWAI MADHOPUR 29
1985.9 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOTA
06:10
KOTA JN 30
2093.7 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NAD
10:00
NAGDA JN 31
2319.2 Kms| PF #2 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
RTM
10:45
RATLAM JN 32
2360.2 Kms| PF #4 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHD
12:22
DAHOD 33
2474.1 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
15:07
VADODARA JN 34
2621.1 Kms| PF #7 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
ND
16:42
NADIAD JN 35
2675.3 Kms| PF #2 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
17:45
AHMEDABAD JN 36
2721.1 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
19:22
VIRAMGAM JN 37
2786.3 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUNR
20:24
SURENDRANAGAR 38
2851.7 Kms| PF #1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJT
22:35
RAJKOT JN 39
2967.8 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
HAPA
00:01
HAPA 40
3043.8 Kms| PF #2 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 4
JAM
00:17
JAMNAGAR 41
3052.3 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 4
KMBL
01:26
KHAMBHALIYA 42
3106.6 Kms| PF #1 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 4
DWK
02:33
DWARKA 43
3190.7 Kms| PF #1 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 4
OKHA
03:55
OKHA 44
3219.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15636 Dwarka Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 10:45 5 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 1 No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 14:37 2 mins 14:39 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 15:29 5 mins 15:34 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 18:15 10 mins 18:25 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 22:00 20 mins 22:20 5 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 23:07 2 mins 23:09 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 23:59 2 mins 00:01 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 02:12 2 mins 02:14 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 6 No
BUXAR (BXR) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 09:02 15 mins 09:17 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 5 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 13:25 2 mins 13:27 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 16:55 30 mins 17:25 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 9 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 1 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 02:59 1 min 03:00 2 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 10:45 10 mins 10:55 4 No
DAHOD (DHD) 12:22 2 mins 12:24 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 15:07 15 mins 15:22 7 Yes
NADIAD JN (ND) 16:42 1 min 16:43 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 17:45 20 mins 18:05 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 20:24 2 mins 20:26 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 2 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 00:17 5 mins 00:22 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 01:26 2 mins 01:28 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 02:33 5 mins 02:38 1 No
OKHA (OKHA) 03:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name