Train Time Table

Guwahati Express (15635) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
OKHA
START
OKHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWK
12:43
DWARKA 2
29.0 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMBL
14:06
KHAMBHALIYA 3
114.0 Kms| PF #1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
14:51
JAMNAGAR 4
168.0 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
15:10
HAPA 5
177.0 Kms| PF #2 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
16:55
RAJKOT JN 6
253.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
18:47
SURENDRANAGAR 7
369.0 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
20:05
VIRAMGAM JN 8
434.0 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
21:30
AHMEDABAD JN 9
499.0 Kms| PF #5 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
22:39
NADIAD JN 10
545.0 Kms| PF #1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYI
23:35
CHHAYAPURI 11
595.0 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:15
RATLAM JN 12
849.0 Kms| PF #5 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
04:13
NAGDA JN 13
891.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
05:18
BHAWANI MANDI 14
1015.0 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
06:25
KOTA JN 15
1116.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
07:40
SAWAI MADHOPUR 16
1223.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
08:30
GANGAPUR CITY 17
1287.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
10:10
BAYANA JN 18
1364.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
12:20
AGRA FORT 19
1449.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
14:05
TUNDLA JN 20
1471.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
19:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 21
1702.0 Kms| PF #9 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
20:50
LUCKNOW 22
1776.0 Kms| PF #7 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AYC
23:50
AYODHYA CANTT 23
1904.0 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABP
01:08
AKBARPUR 24
1965.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSB
05:40
VARANASI JN 25
2099.0 Kms| PF #8 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
07:15
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 26
2116.0 Kms| PF #6 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
08:31
BUXAR 27
2210.0 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
10:10
PATNA JN 28
2328.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKP
10:55
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 29
2373.0 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKA
11:34
MOKAMEH JN 30
2417.0 Kms| PF #1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBJU
13:20
NEW BARAUNI JN 31
2438.0 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
14:16
KHAGARIA JN 32
2492.0 Kms| PF #2 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
NNA
15:14
NAUGACHIA 33
2559.0 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
17:05
KATIHAR JN 34
2615.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOE
18:30
BARSOI JN 35
2672.0 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
19:15
KISHANGANJ 36
2729.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
20:50
NEW JALPAIGURI 37
2816.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
22:58
NEW COOCH BEHAR 38
2943.0 Kms| PF #1 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
23:23
NEW ALIPURDUAR 39
2961.0 Kms| PF #1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 4
NBQ
02:10
NEW BONGAIGAON 40
3068.0 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
RNY
03:50
RANGIYA JN 41
3177.0 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
KYQ
05:42
KAMAKHYA 42
3218.0 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 4
GHY
06:10
GUWAHATI 43
3225.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15635 Guwahati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OKHA (OKHA) --------- Start 12:15 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 12:43 5 mins 12:48 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 14:06 2 mins 14:08 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 14:51 5 mins 14:56 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 15:10 2 mins 15:12 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 5 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 22:39 2 mins 22:41 1 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 12:20 10 mins 12:30 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 9 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 20:50 10 mins 21:00 7 No
AYODHYA CANTT (AYC) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 2 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 05:40 10 mins 05:50 8 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 6 No
BUXAR (BXR) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 11:34 2 mins 11:36 1 No
NEW BARAUNI JN (NBJU) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:15 5 mins 19:20 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 20:50 10 mins 21:00 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 22:58 5 mins 23:03 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 23:23 5 mins 23:28 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 2 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 05:42 5 mins 05:47 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:10 End --------- 1 No

15635 Guwahati Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Guwahati Express (15635) train on RailYatri?

A) Guwahati Express (15635) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Guwahati Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Guwahati Express (15635) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Guwahati Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Guwahati Express (15635)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Guwahati Express (15635) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Guwahati Express (15635) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Guwahati Express (15635)?

A) Guwahati Express (15635) runs from OKHA to GUWAHATI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Guwahati Express (15635) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Guwahati Express (15635)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Guwahati Express (15635) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.