Train Time Table

Guwahati Ms Express (15630) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHTT
START
SILGHAT TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKB
09:11
JAKHALABANDHA 2
8.1 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
AONI
09:33
AMONI 3
28.2 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGAN
10:03
NAGAON 4
55.2 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCE
10:20
SENCHOA JN 5
62.3 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPK
10:52
CHAPARMUKH JN 6
81.2 Kms| PF #1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JID
11:41
JAGI ROAD 7
115.2 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
14:40
GUWAHATI 8
172.2 Kms| PF #4 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
15:15
KAMAKHYA 9
179.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
16:00
RANGIYA JN 10
219.8 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
18:50
NEW BONGAIGAON 11
328.9 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
19:28
KOKRAJHAR 12
356.6 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKM
19:45
FAKIRAGRAM JN 13
366.5 Kms| PF #1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
20:35
NEW ALIPURDUAR 14
435.3 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
21:15
NEW COOCH BEHAR 15
454.1 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQG
22:05
DHUPGURI 16
514.2 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMX
22:35
NEW MAYNAGURI 17
534.5 Kms| PF #1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
23:40
NEW JALPAIGURI 18
579.6 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
00:55
KISHANGANJ 19
667.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLK
01:23
Dalkhola 20
695.5 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
01:53
BARSOI JN 21
724.5 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
04:00
MALDA TOWN 22
814.7 Kms| PF #3 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
04:42
NEW FARAKKA JN 23
849.8 Kms| PF #1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
05:30
PAKUR 24
886.0 Kms| PF #2 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
06:31
RAMPUR HAT 25
938.7 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
SURI
07:29
SIURI 26
985.6 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDL
08:50
ANDAL JN 27
1039.4 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
09:18
DURGAPUR 28
1056.3 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
10:20
ASANSOL JN 29
1098.5 Kms| PF #3 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BURN
10:46
BURNPUR 30
1103.5 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOC
11:28
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 31
1135.6 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
12:15
PURULIA JN 32
1174.7 Kms| PF #3 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
14:45
TATANAGAR JN 33
1263.6 Kms| PF #4 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
17:28
HIJILLI 34
1397.3 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
19:05
BALASORE 35
1509.5 Kms| PF #2 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
22:03
CUTTACK 36
1687.6 Kms| PF #3 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
22:50
BHUBANESWAR 37
1715.3 Kms| PF #4 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
23:25
KHURDA ROAD JN 38
1734.4 Kms| PF #3 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
01:25
BRAHMAPUR 39
1881.6 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSKP
05:35
VISHAKAPATNAM 40
2159.6 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJY
08:51
RAJAMUNDRY 41
2360.2 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
EE
09:59
ELURU 42
2449.5 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
12:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 43
2509.1 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
14:14
ONGOLE 44
2647.7 Kms| PF #3 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
15:59
NELLORE 45
2764.4 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MS
20:05
CHENNAI EGMORE 46
2944.8 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TBM
20:50
TAMBARAM 47
2969.3 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15630 Guwahati Ms Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SILGHAT TOWN (SHTT) --------- Start 09:00 1 No
JAKHALABANDHA (JKB) 09:11 2 mins 09:13 1 No
AMONI (AONI) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
NAGAON (NGAN) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
SENCHOA JN (SCE) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 10:52 2 mins 10:54 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 11:41 2 mins 11:43 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 14:40 20 mins 15:00 4 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 16:00 10 mins 16:10 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 19:45 2 mins 19:47 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
NEW MAYNAGURI (NMX) 22:35 2 mins 22:37 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 23:40 10 mins 23:50 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 1 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 3 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 05:30 1 min 05:31 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 06:31 5 mins 06:36 1 No
SIURI (SURI) 07:29 1 min 07:30 2 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 09:18 20 mins 09:38 1 Yes
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 10:20 15 mins 10:35 3 No
BURNPUR (BURN) 10:46 2 mins 10:48 1 No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 3 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 4 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 22:03 5 mins 22:08 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 2 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 05:35 20 mins 05:55 1 Yes
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
ELURU (EE) 09:59 1 min 10:00 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 12:05 20 mins 12:25 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 14:14 1 min 14:15 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 15:59 1 min 16:00 3 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 20:05 15 mins 20:20 1 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 20:50 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name