Train Time Table

Guwahati Express (15629) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TBM
START
TAMBARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MS
22:15
CHENNAI EGMORE 2
24.5 Kms| PF #6 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
01:29
NELLORE 3
204.9 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
02:54
ONGOLE 4
321.6 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
05:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 5
460.1 Kms| PF #7 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
06:14
ELURU 6
519.8 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
07:40
RAJAMUNDRY 7
609.1 Kms| PF #3 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
11:40
VISAKHAPATNAM 8
809.7 Kms| PF #4 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
16:00
BRAHMAPUR 9
1087.8 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
18:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 10
1235.0 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
19:07
BHUBANESWAR 11
1254.1 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
19:49
CUTTACK 12
1281.8 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
22:47
BALASORE 13
1459.9 Kms| PF #3 22:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
HIJ
00:19
HIJILLI 14
1572.1 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TATA
03:20
TATANAGAR JN 15
1706.8 Kms| PF #3 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRR
05:15
PURULIA JN 16
1795.7 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
JOC
06:04
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 17
1834.8 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BURN
07:19
BURNPUR 18
1866.9 Kms| PF #3 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
07:50
ASANSOL JN 19
1871.8 Kms| PF #5 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
UDL
08:21
ANDAL JN 20
1897.2 Kms| PF #5 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
08:39
DURGAPUR 21
1914.1 Kms| PF #1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
SURI
10:14
SIURI 22
1984.8 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPH
11:56
RAMPUR HAT 23
2031.7 Kms| PF #2 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
PKR
12:41
PAKUR 24
2084.4 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
NFK
13:36
NEW FARAKKA JN 25
2120.5 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
14:45
MALDA TOWN 26
2155.7 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOE
16:25
BARSOI JN 27
2245.9 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLK
16:50
Dalkhola 28
2274.9 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
17:20
KISHANGANJ 29
2303.4 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
19:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 30
2390.7 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NMX
20:21
NEW MAYNAGURI 31
2435.9 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
DQG
20:55
DHUPGURI 32
2456.1 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
22:10
NEW COOCH BEHAR 33
2516.2 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
22:36
NEW ALIPURDUAR 34
2535.0 Kms| PF #1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
FKM
23:33
FAKIRAGRAM JN 35
2603.9 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
23:49
KOKRAJHAR 36
2613.7 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
NBQ
00:55
NEW BONGAIGAON 37
2641.5 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 4
RNY
02:50
RANGIYA JN 38
2750.6 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
KYQ
04:24
KAMAKHYA 39
2791.4 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
GHY
04:45
GUWAHATI 40
2798.2 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
JID
06:13
JAGI ROAD 41
2855.2 Kms| PF #1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 4
CPK
06:46
CHAPARMUKH JN 42
2889.1 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 4
SCE
07:20
SENCHOA JN 43
2908.1 Kms| PF #2 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 4
NGAN
07:45
NAGAON 44
2915.2 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 4
AONI
08:20
AMONI 45
2942.1 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 4
JKB
08:46
JAKHALABANDHA 46
2962.3 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 4
SHTT
09:40
SILGHAT TOWN 47
2970.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15629 Guwahati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TAMBARAM (TBM) --------- Start 21:45 7 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 22:15 15 mins 22:30 6 No
NELLORE (NLR) 01:29 1 min 01:30 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 02:54 1 min 02:55 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 7 No
ELURU (EE) 06:14 1 min 06:15 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 11:40 20 mins 12:00 4 Yes
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 18:20 20 mins 18:40 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 19:07 5 mins 19:12 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 19:49 5 mins 19:54 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 22:47 2 mins 22:49 3 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 00:19 1 min 00:20 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 03:20 15 mins 03:35 3 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 1 No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
BURNPUR (BURN) 07:19 1 min 07:20 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 5 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 08:21 1 min 08:22 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 08:39 20 mins 08:59 1 Yes
SIURI (SURI) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 11:56 5 mins 12:01 2 No
PAKUR (PKR) 12:41 1 min 12:42 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 13:36 2 mins 13:38 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 16:25 2 mins 16:27 1 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 16:50 1 min 16:51 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 19:15 10 mins 19:25 1 No
NEW MAYNAGURI (NMX) 20:21 1 min 20:22 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 22:36 5 mins 22:41 1 No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 23:49 1 min 23:50 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 00:55 10 mins 01:05 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 2 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 04:24 1 min 04:25 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 06:13 1 min 06:14 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 06:46 2 mins 06:48 1 No
SENCHOA JN (SCE) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 2 No
NAGAON (NGAN) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
AMONI (AONI) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
JAKHALABANDHA (JKB) 08:46 1 min 08:47 1 No
SILGHAT TOWN (SHTT) 09:40 End --------- 1 No

15629 Guwahati Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Guwahati Express (15629) train on RailYatri?

A) Guwahati Express (15629) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Guwahati Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Guwahati Express (15629) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Guwahati Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Guwahati Express (15629)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Guwahati Express (15629) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Guwahati Express (15629) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Guwahati Express (15629)?

A) Guwahati Express (15629) runs from TAMBARAM to SILGHAT TOWN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Guwahati Express (15629) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Guwahati Express (15629)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Guwahati Express (15629) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name