Train Time Table

Kyq Bgkt Express (15624) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
18:07
RANGIYA JN 2
40.8 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRD
19:22
BARPETA ROAD 3
105.8 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
20:30
NEW BONGAIGAON 4
149.9 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
21:08
KOKRAJHAR 5
177.6 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
22:15
NEW ALIPURDUAR 6
256.4 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
22:51
NEW COOCH BEHAR 7
275.1 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
01:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 8
400.6 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
02:35
KISHANGANJ 9
488.0 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SI
04:15
SONALLI 10
567.7 Kms| PF #1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
05:40
KATIHAR JN 11
584.4 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
06:42
NAUGACHIA 12
641.9 Kms| PF #2 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
08:16
KHAGARIA JN 13
708.9 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
08:50
BEGU SARAI 14
748.9 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
09:30
BARAUNI JN 15
764.2 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
13:25
PATNA JN 16
874.5 Kms| PF #4 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
14:15
ARA 17
923.5 Kms| PF #2 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
15:02
BUXAR 18
992.0 Kms| PF #2 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMR
15:19
GAHMAR 19
1012.4 Kms| PF #1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
17:54
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 20
1085.9 Kms| PF #6 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
19:00
VARANASI JN 21
1104.0 Kms| PF #5 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
20:28
SHAHGANJ JN 22
1195.0 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
22:15
FAIZABAD JN 23
1299.9 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
01:00
LUCKNOW 24
1427.6 Kms| PF #7 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BE
04:37
BAREILLY 25
1662.8 Kms| PF #2 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
MB
06:17
MORADABAD 26
1753.2 Kms| PF #4 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
GZB
08:55
GHAZIABAD 27
1894.0 Kms| PF #3 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLI
09:50
OLD DELHI 28
1914.3 Kms| PF #10 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DEC
10:38
DELHI CANTT 29
1928.4 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
GGN
10:56
GURGAON 30
1945.4 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
RE
12:35
REWARI 31
1996.7 Kms| PF #7 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
MHRG
13:12
MAHENDRAGARH 32
2047.1 Kms| PF #1 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
STNL
13:32
SATNALI 33
2070.9 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
LHU
13:50
LOHARU 34
2088.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SDLP
14:32
SADULPUR JN 35
2137.9 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
CUR
15:20
CHURU 36
2195.7 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
RTGH
16:10
RATANGARH JN 37
2238.6 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUJH
16:56
SUJANGARH 38
2284.5 Kms| PF #1 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
LAU
17:22
LADNUN 39
2294.3 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DIA
17:47
DIDWANA 40
2325.4 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTKT
18:18
CHOTI KHATU 41
2361.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KHTU
18:24
KHATU 42
2366.3 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNA
18:54
DEGANA JN 43
2391.2 Kms| PF #3 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTD
19:35
MERTA ROAD JN 44
2435.2 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
JU
21:35
JODHPUR JN 45
2538.2 Kms| PF #4 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGKT
22:15
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 46
2542.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15624 Kyq Bgkt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 17:15 4 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 18:07 5 mins 18:12 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 22:51 5 mins 22:56 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 01:15 15 mins 01:30 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 2 No
SONALLI (SI) 04:15 2 mins 04:17 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 05:40 15 mins 05:55 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 4 No
ARA (ARA) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 15:02 2 mins 15:04 2 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 15:19 2 mins 15:21 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:54 20 mins 18:14 6 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 19:00 10 mins 19:10 5 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 20:28 5 mins 20:33 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 7 No
BAREILLY (BE) 04:37 2 mins 04:39 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 06:17 8 mins 06:25 4 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 3 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 09:50 20 mins 10:10 10 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 10:56 2 mins 10:58 1 No
REWARI (RE) 12:35 3 mins 12:38 7 No
MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG) 13:12 2 mins 13:14 1 No
SATNALI (STNL) 13:32 2 mins 13:34 1 No
LOHARU (LHU) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 14:32 3 mins 14:35 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 16:10 15 mins 16:25 1 No
SUJANGARH (SUJH) 16:56 3 mins 16:59 1 No
LADNUN (LAU) 17:22 3 mins 17:25 1 No
DIDWANA (DIA) 17:47 3 mins 17:50 1 No
CHOTI KHATU (CTKT) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
KHATU (KHTU) 18:24 2 mins 18:26 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 18:54 3 mins 18:57 3 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 19:35 3 mins 19:38 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 4 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 22:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name