Train Time Table

Bgkt Kyq Express (15623) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGKT
START
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
16:20
JODHPUR JN 2
3.8 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
18:08
MERTA ROAD JN 3
106.8 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
18:41
DEGANA JN 4
150.8 Kms| PF #4 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHTU
19:03
KHATU 5
175.7 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTKT
19:09
CHOTI KHATU 6
181.0 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIA
19:52
DIDWANA 7
216.6 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAU
20:24
LADNUN 8
247.7 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUJH
20:37
SUJANGARH 9
257.5 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTGH
22:00
RATANGARH JN 10
303.4 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUR
22:40
CHURU 11
346.3 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLP
23:35
SADULPUR JN 12
404.1 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHU
00:35
LOHARU 13
454.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
STNL
00:54
SATNALI 14
471.1 Kms| PF #1 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHRG
01:18
MAHENDRAGARH 15
494.9 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
02:40
REWARI 16
545.3 Kms| PF #5 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
03:26
GURGAON 17
596.6 Kms| PF #1 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
03:44
DELHI CANTT 18
613.6 Kms| PF #2 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
04:30
OLD DELHI 19
627.7 Kms| PF #11 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
05:48
GHAZIABAD 20
648.0 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
08:27
MORADABAD 21
788.9 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
10:06
BAREILLY 22
879.2 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
14:00
LUCKNOW 23
1114.5 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
16:29
FAIZABAD JN 24
1242.1 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
18:55
SHAHGANJ JN 25
1347.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
22:00
VARANASI JN 26
1438.0 Kms| PF #5 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
23:37
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 27
1456.1 Kms| PF #1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
GMR
00:47
GAHMAR 28
1529.6 Kms| PF #1 00:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
01:10
BUXAR 29
1550.0 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
01:58
ARA 30
1618.5 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
02:45
PATNA JN 31
1667.5 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
06:05
BARAUNI JN 32
1777.8 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGS
06:26
BEGU SARAI 33
1793.1 Kms| PF #2 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
07:02
KHAGARIA JN 34
1833.1 Kms| PF #3 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
NNA
08:06
NAUGACHIA 35
1900.2 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
10:20
KATIHAR JN 36
1957.6 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SI
11:06
SONALLI 37
1974.3 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
12:20
KISHANGANJ 38
2054.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
14:10
NEW JALPAIGURI 39
2141.4 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
17:15
NEW COOCH BEHAR 40
2266.9 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
17:40
NEW ALIPURDUAR 41
2285.7 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
18:50
KOKRAJHAR 42
2364.4 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
19:40
NEW BONGAIGAON 43
2392.1 Kms| PF #3 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPRD
20:38
BARPETA ROAD 44
2436.2 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
22:05
RANGIYA JN 45
2501.2 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
23:05
KAMAKHYA 46
2542.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15623 Bgkt Kyq Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) --------- Start 16:10 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 16:20 10 mins 16:30 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 18:08 5 mins 18:13 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 18:41 3 mins 18:44 4 No
KHATU (KHTU) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 1 No
CHOTI KHATU (CTKT) 19:09 2 mins 19:11 1 No
DIDWANA (DIA) 19:52 3 mins 19:55 1 No
LADNUN (LAU) 20:24 3 mins 20:27 1 No
SUJANGARH (SUJH) 20:37 3 mins 20:40 1 No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 1 No
LOHARU (LHU) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 1 No
SATNALI (STNL) 00:54 2 mins 00:56 1 No
MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
REWARI (RE) 02:40 10 mins 02:50 5 No
GURGAON (GGN) 03:26 2 mins 03:28 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 03:44 2 mins 03:46 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 04:30 30 mins 05:00 11 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 08:27 8 mins 08:35 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 2 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 16:29 5 mins 16:34 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 22:00 15 mins 22:15 5 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 23:37 15 mins 23:52 1 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 00:47 2 mins 00:49 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 1 No
ARA (ARA) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 02:45 10 mins 02:55 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 07:02 2 mins 07:04 3 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 10:20 25 mins 10:45 1 No
SONALLI (SI) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 14:10 10 mins 14:20 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 3 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 2 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 23:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name