Train Time Table

Anvt Kyq Express (15622) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
00:21
GHAZIABAD 2
12.6 Kms| PF #1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
01:10
HAPUR 3
49.4 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
02:52
MORADABAD 4
153.4 Kms| PF #3 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CH
03:55
CHANDAUSI JN 5
197.3 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
08:20
SITAPUR 6
423.8 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
11:20
GONDA JN 7
583.0 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
11:52
MANKAPUR JN 8
610.9 Kms| PF #1 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
12:50
BASTI 9
671.4 Kms| PF #3 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
14:55
GORAKHPUR JN 10
734.8 Kms| PF #4 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
16:55
SIWAN JN 11
853.4 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
18:25
CHHAPRA 12
914.6 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
19:55
HAJIPUR JN 13
974.1 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
22:15
BARAUNI JN 14
1061.6 Kms| PF #5 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
23:08
KHAGARIA JN 15
1117.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NNA
00:03
NAUGACHIA 16
1184.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
01:50
KATIHAR JN 17
1242.7 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
03:15
KISHANGANJ 18
1339.1 Kms| PF #1 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
05:00
NEW JALPAIGURI 19
1426.4 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNV
07:23
BINNAGURI 20
1525.8 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
APDJ
09:00
ALIPUR DUAR JN 21
1594.7 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
10:40
KOKRAJHAR 22
1675.9 Kms| PF #2 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
11:45
NEW BONGAIGAON 23
1703.6 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GLPT
12:38
GOALPARA TOWN 24
1755.1 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
15:30
KAMAKHYA 25
1879.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15622 Anvt Kyq Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 23:45 5 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 02:52 8 mins 03:00 3 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 11:52 2 mins 11:54 1 No
BASTI (BST) 12:50 3 mins 12:53 3 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 4 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 22:15 10 mins 22:25 5 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 03:15 2 mins 03:17 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 1 No
BINNAGURI (BNV) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 15:30 End --------- 1 No

15622 Anvt Kyq Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Anvt Kyq Express (15622) train on RailYatri?

A) Anvt Kyq Express (15622) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Anvt Kyq Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Anvt Kyq Express (15622) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Anvt Kyq Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Anvt Kyq Express (15622)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Anvt Kyq Express (15622) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Anvt Kyq Express (15622) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Anvt Kyq Express (15622)?

A) Anvt Kyq Express (15622) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to KAMAKHYA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Anvt Kyq Express (15622) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Anvt Kyq Express (15622)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Anvt Kyq Express (15622) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name