Train Time Table

Kyq Anvt Express (15621) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLPT
07:11
GOALPARA TOWN 2
124.0 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
08:25
NEW BONGAIGAON 3
175.5 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
08:55
KOKRAJHAR 4
203.2 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
APDJ
09:43
ALIPUR DUAR JN 5
284.4 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNV
10:55
BINNAGURI 6
353.3 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
13:45
NEW JALPAIGURI 7
452.7 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
15:13
KISHANGANJ 8
540.0 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
17:20
KATIHAR JN 9
636.4 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
18:17
NAUGACHIA 10
695.1 Kms| PF #2 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
19:12
KHAGARIA JN 11
762.1 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
20:05
BARAUNI JN 12
817.5 Kms| PF #3 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
21:40
HAJIPUR JN 13
905.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
23:25
CHHAPRA 14
964.5 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
00:25
SIWAN JN 15
1025.7 Kms| PF #3 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
02:30
GORAKHPUR JN 16
1144.3 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
03:40
BASTI 17
1207.7 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
04:34
MANKAPUR JN 18
1268.2 Kms| PF #1 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
05:05
GONDA JN 19
1296.1 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
08:13
SITAPUR 20
1455.3 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
CH
13:57
CHANDAUSI JN 21
1681.8 Kms| PF #2 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
15:00
MORADABAD 22
1725.7 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
16:48
HAPUR 23
1829.7 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
17:41
GHAZIABAD 24
1866.5 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
18:15
ANAND VIHAR TRM 25
1879.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15621 Kyq Anvt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 05:35 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 07:11 2 mins 07:13 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
BINNAGURI (BNV) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 18:17 2 mins 18:19 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 19:12 2 mins 19:14 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 3 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 2 No
BASTI (BST) 03:40 3 mins 03:43 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 04:34 2 mins 04:36 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 05:05 10 mins 05:15 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 08:13 10 mins 08:23 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 13:57 5 mins 14:02 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 15:00 15 mins 15:15 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 18:15 End --------- 1 No

15621 Kyq Anvt Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kyq Anvt Express (15621) train on RailYatri?

A) Kyq Anvt Express (15621) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kyq Anvt Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kyq Anvt Express (15621) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kyq Anvt Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kyq Anvt Express (15621)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kyq Anvt Express (15621) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kyq Anvt Express (15621) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kyq Anvt Express (15621)?

A) Kyq Anvt Express (15621) runs from KAMAKHYA to ANAND VIHAR TRM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kyq Anvt Express (15621) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kyq Anvt Express (15621)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kyq Anvt Express (15621) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name