Train Time Table

Kyq Anvt Express (15621) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLPT
07:14
GOALPARA TOWN 2
124.0 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
08:30
NEW BONGAIGAON 3
175.5 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
09:01
KOKRAJHAR 4
203.2 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
APDJ
10:00
ALIPUR DUAR JN 5
284.4 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNV
11:23
BINNAGURI 6
353.3 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
13:35
NEW JALPAIGURI 7
452.7 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
14:58
KISHANGANJ 8
540.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
16:45
KATIHAR JN 9
636.5 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
17:57
NAUGACHIA 10
693.9 Kms| PF #2 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
18:52
KHAGARIA JN 11
760.9 Kms| PF #1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
19:45
BARAUNI JN 12
816.3 Kms| PF #3 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
21:35
HAJIPUR JN 13
903.8 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
23:25
CHHAPRA 14
963.3 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
00:20
SIWAN JN 15
1024.5 Kms| PF #3 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
02:30
GORAKHPUR JN 16
1143.1 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
03:40
BASTI 17
1206.5 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
04:32
MANKAPUR JN 18
1267.0 Kms| PF #1 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
05:05
GONDA JN 19
1294.9 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
08:15
SITAPUR 20
1454.3 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CH
13:57
CHANDAUSI JN 21
1680.8 Kms| PF #2 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
15:00
MORADABAD 22
1724.7 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
16:48
HAPUR 23
1828.7 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
17:43
GHAZIABAD 24
1865.5 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
18:15
ANAND VIHAR TRM 25
1878.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15621 Kyq Anvt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 05:35 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 09:01 2 mins 09:03 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
BINNAGURI (BNV) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 13:35 10 mins 13:45 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 16:45 25 mins 17:10 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 17:57 2 mins 17:59 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 18:52 2 mins 18:54 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 3 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 2 No
BASTI (BST) 03:40 3 mins 03:43 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 04:32 2 mins 04:34 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 05:05 10 mins 05:15 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 08:15 10 mins 08:25 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 13:57 5 mins 14:02 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 15:00 15 mins 15:15 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 18:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name