Train Time Table

Lachit Express (15613) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
20:25
KAMAKHYA 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
21:25
RANGIYA JN 3
47.6 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNL
22:32
TANGLA 4
86.3 Kms| PF #1 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULG
22:54
UDALGURI 5
108.9 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJBT
23:14
MAJBAT 6
130.1 Kms| PF #1 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPAN
00:25
RANGAPARA NORTH 7
170.4 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VNE
01:27
VISWANATH CHARALI 8
221.1 Kms| PF #1 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPZ
02:29
GOHPUR 9
272.4 Kms| PF #1 02:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMY
03:05
HARMUTI 10
313.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLP
03:50
NORTH LAKHIMPUR 11
342.9 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOM
04:44
GOGAMUKH 12
386.6 Kms| PF #1 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDLN
05:00
BORDOLONI 13
398.7 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMC
05:18
DHEMAJI 14
412.1 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPTR
05:55
SILAPATHAR 15
435.3 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMCP
06:19
SIMEN CHAPARI 16
458.7 Kms| PF #1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
TQM
06:35
TELAM 17
471.7 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZS
07:45
MURKEONGSELEK 18
496.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15613 Lachit Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 20:10 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 21:25 25 mins 21:50 3 Yes
TANGLA (TNL) 22:32 2 mins 22:34 1 No
UDALGURI (ULG) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 1 No
MAJBAT (MJBT) 23:14 2 mins 23:16 1 No
RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 1 No
VISWANATH CHARALI (VNE) 01:27 2 mins 01:29 1 No
GOHPUR (GPZ) 02:29 2 mins 02:31 1 No
HARMUTI (HMY) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 1 No
NORTH LAKHIMPUR (NLP) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 1 No
GOGAMUKH (GOM) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 1 No
BORDOLONI (BDLN) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 1 No
DHEMAJI (DMC) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
SILAPATHAR (SPTR) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 1 No
SIMEN CHAPARI (SMCP) 06:19 2 mins 06:21 1 No
TELAM (TQM) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 1 No
MURKEONGSELEK (MZS) 07:45 End --------- 1 No

15613 Lachit Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Lachit Express (15613) train on RailYatri?

A) Lachit Express (15613) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Lachit Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Lachit Express (15613) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Lachit Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Lachit Express (15613)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Lachit Express (15613) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Lachit Express (15613) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Lachit Express (15613)?

A) Lachit Express (15613) runs from GUWAHATI to MURKEONGSELEK Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Lachit Express (15613) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Lachit Express (15613)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Lachit Express (15613) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name