Train Time Table

Intercity Express (15604) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LEDO
START
LEDO 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRG
15:07
MARGHERITA 2
7.3 Kms| PF #1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBY
15:27
DIGBOI 3
19.9 Kms| PF #1 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJN
16:00
MAKUM JN 4
45.4 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSK
16:15
TINSUKIA JN 5
53.7 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTSK
16:30
NEW TINSUKIA JN 6
55.9 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJG
16:59
DULIAJAN 7
72.1 Kms| PF #1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHK
17:11
NAHARKATIYA 8
81.4 Kms| PF #1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAM
17:25
NAMRUP 9
92.3 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFD
17:35
BORHAT 10
97.6 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPK
17:50
SAPEKHATI 11
110.4 Kms| PF #2 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOJ
18:05
BHOJO 12
124.3 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFR
18:18
SAFRAI 13
134.6 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LXA
18:31
LAKSWA 14
144.9 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
18:48
SIMALUGURI JN 15
158.4 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMT
19:03
NAMTIALI 16
172.9 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGI
19:21
AMGURI 17
184.4 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCH
19:40
NAKACHARI 18
202.0 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
20:10
MARIANI JN 19
212.4 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTB
20:31
TITABAR 20
224.9 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXL
20:50
KAMARBANDHA ALI 21
241.6 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
21:20
FURKATING JN 22
250.5 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXP
22:16
BARPATHAR 23
274.9 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZR
22:30
SARUPATHAR 24
284.4 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXJ
22:53
BOKAJAN 25
306.5 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
23:15
DIMAPUR 26
320.7 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPU
00:11
DIPHU 27
357.8 Kms| PF #1 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
00:50
LUMDING JN 28
390.1 Kms| PF #4 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKA
01:37
LANKA 29
420.7 Kms| PF #1 01:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
01:55
HOJAI 30
435.0 Kms| PF #1 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWM
02:40
KAMPUR 31
462.4 Kms| PF #1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPK
02:59
CHAPARMUKH JN 32
479.6 Kms| PF #2 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
JID
03:43
JAGI ROAD 33
513.6 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNGE
05:10
NARANGI 34
562.2 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
05:50
GUWAHATI 35
570.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15604 Intercity Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LEDO (LEDO) --------- Start 14:55 1 No
MARGHERITA (MRG) 15:07 2 mins 15:09 1 No
DIGBOI (DBY) 15:27 2 mins 15:29 1 No
MAKUM JN (MJN) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 1 No
TINSUKIA JN (TSK) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 16:30 10 mins 16:40 1 No
DULIAJAN (DJG) 16:59 2 mins 17:01 1 No
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 17:11 2 mins 17:13 1 No
NAMRUP (NAM) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 1 No
BORHAT (BFD) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 1 No
SAPEKHATI (SPK) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 2 No
BHOJO (BOJ) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
SAFRAI (SFR) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
LAKSWA (LXA) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
NAMTIALI (NMT) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 1 No
AMGURI (AGI) 19:21 2 mins 19:23 1 No
NAKACHARI (NCH) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 20:10 10 mins 20:20 1 No
TITABAR (TTB) 20:31 2 mins 20:33 1 No
KAMARBANDHA ALI (KXL) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 21:20 35 mins 21:55 1 No
BARPATHAR (BXP) 22:16 2 mins 22:18 1 No
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 1 No
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 23:15 10 mins 23:25 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 00:11 2 mins 00:13 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 4 No
LANKA (LKA) 01:37 2 mins 01:39 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 1 No
KAMPUR (KWM) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 02:59 2 mins 03:01 2 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 1 No
NARANGI (NNGE) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 05:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name