Train Time Table

Inter City Express (15603) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JID
00:28
JAGI ROAD 2
57.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPK
00:58
CHAPARMUKH JN 3
91.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
01:38
HOJAI 4
135.5 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKA
01:55
LANKA 5
149.9 Kms| PF #1 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
02:55
LUMDING JN 6
180.5 Kms| PF #3 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPU
03:59
DIPHU 7
213.0 Kms| PF #1 04:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMV
04:40
DIMAPUR 8
250.1 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXJ
05:10
BOKAJAN 9
264.3 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZR
05:32
SARUPATHAR 10
286.4 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXP
05:45
BARPATHAR 11
295.9 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKG
06:35
FURKATING JN 12
320.3 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTB
07:02
TITABAR 13
345.9 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MXN
07:20
MARIANI JN 14
358.4 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCH
07:43
NAKACHARI 15
368.8 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGI
08:02
AMGURI 16
386.4 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMT
08:16
NAMTIALI 17
397.9 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLGR
08:44
SIMALUGURI JN 18
412.4 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
LXA
09:02
LAKSWA 19
425.9 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOJ
09:20
BHOJO 20
446.4 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPK
09:51
SAPEKHATI 21
460.4 Kms| PF #1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BFD
10:09
BORHAT 22
473.2 Kms| PF #1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAM
10:20
NAMRUP 23
478.5 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHK
10:34
NAHARKATIYA 24
489.4 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DJG
10:46
DULIAJAN 25
498.7 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NTSK
11:20
NEW TINSUKIA JN 26
514.9 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TSK
11:36
TINSUKIA JN 27
517.1 Kms| PF #1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJN
11:55
MAKUM JN 28
525.4 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBY
12:39
DIGBOI 29
550.9 Kms| PF #1 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRG
12:59
MARGHERITA 30
563.5 Kms| PF #1 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
LEDO
13:25
LEDO 31
570.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15603 Inter City Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 23:30 7 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 1 No
LANKA (LKA) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 3 No
DIPHU (DPU) 03:59 2 mins 04:01 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 04:40 10 mins 04:50 1 No
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 1 No
BARPATHAR (BXP) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 1 No
TITABAR (TTB) 07:02 2 mins 07:04 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 1 No
NAKACHARI (NCH) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
AMGURI (AGI) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 1 No
NAMTIALI (NMT) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 08:44 2 mins 08:46 1 No
LAKSWA (LXA) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 1 No
BHOJO (BOJ) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 1 No
SAPEKHATI (SPK) 09:51 2 mins 09:53 1 No
BORHAT (BFD) 10:09 2 mins 10:11 1 No
NAMRUP (NAM) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 10:34 2 mins 10:36 1 No
DULIAJAN (DJG) 10:46 2 mins 10:48 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 1 No
TINSUKIA JN (TSK) 11:36 5 mins 11:41 1 No
MAKUM JN (MJN) 11:55 2 mins 11:57 1 No
DIGBOI (DBY) 12:39 2 mins 12:41 1 No
MARGHERITA (MRG) 12:59 2 mins 13:01 1 No
LEDO (LEDO) 13:25 End --------- 1 No

15603 Inter City Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Inter City Express (15603) train on RailYatri?

A) Inter City Express (15603) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Inter City Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Inter City Express (15603) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Inter City Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Inter City Express (15603)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Inter City Express (15603) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Inter City Express (15603) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Inter City Express (15603)?

A) Inter City Express (15603) runs from GUWAHATI to LEDO Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Inter City Express (15603) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Inter City Express (15603)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Inter City Express (15603) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name