Train Time Table

AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) (15560) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
20:26
ANAND JN 2
64.5 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
21:09
VADODARA JN 3
100.0 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
22:09
BHARUCH JN 4
170.6 Kms| PF #4 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
23:40
SURAT 5
229.7 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
02:20
NANDURBAR 6
390.5 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
04:58
AMALNER 7
485.9 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
06:40
BHUSAVAL JN 8
564.7 Kms| PF #4 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
07:38
BURHANPUR 9
619.2 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
09:42
KHANDWA 10
688.2 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
10:54
HARDA 11
796.0 Kms| PF #2 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:15
ITARSI JN 12
871.5 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
15:35
JABALPUR 13
1116.7 Kms| PF #5 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
16:55
KATNI 14
1207.6 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
18:20
SATNA 15
1306.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
22:10
PRAYAGRAJ JN 16
1483.3 Kms| PF #9 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
22:50
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 17
1485.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
23:53
GYANPUR ROAD 18
1547.4 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MUV
01:25
MANDUADIH 19
1604.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSB
01:50
VARANASI JN 20
1607.5 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
GCT
03:15
GHAZIPUR CITY 21
1682.2 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BUI
04:20
BALLIA 22
1747.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
05:50
CHHAPRA 23
1813.2 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEE
07:48
SONPUR JN 24
1867.3 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJP
08:00
HAJIPUR JN 25
1872.7 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
09:10
MUZAFFARPUR JN 26
1926.5 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
10:35
SAMASTIPUR JN 27
1978.6 Kms| PF #4 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBG
12:15
DARBHANGA JN 28
2015.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15560 AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 19:20 3 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 20:26 2 mins 20:28 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 21:09 5 mins 21:14 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 22:09 2 mins 22:11 4 No
SURAT (ST) 23:40 10 mins 23:50 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 2 No
AMALNER (AN) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 4 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 09:42 3 mins 09:45 1 No
HARDA (HD) 10:54 2 mins 10:56 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:15 10 mins 12:25 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 2 No
SATNA (STA) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 22:10 20 mins 22:30 9 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 - No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 2 No
BALLIA (BUI) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 05:50 5 mins 05:55 2 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 10:35 25 mins 11:00 4 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 12:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name