Train Time Table

DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) (15559) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBG
START
DARBHANGA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
17:55
SAMASTIPUR JN 2
37.2 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
19:05
MUZAFFARPUR JN 3
89.3 Kms| PF #3 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
21:15
HAJIPUR JN 4
143.2 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
21:30
SONPUR JN 5
148.5 Kms| PF #3 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
22:40
CHHAPRA 6
202.6 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
00:03
BALLIA 7
268.9 Kms| PF #3 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
01:10
GHAZIPUR CITY 8
333.6 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
03:30
VARANASI JN 9
408.3 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUV
03:55
MANDUADIH 10
411.8 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
05:05
GYANPUR ROAD 11
468.4 Kms| PF #1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
07:03
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 12
529.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
07:15
PRAYAGRAJ JN 13
532.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
10:50
SATNA 14
709.9 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
12:10
KATNI 15
808.3 Kms| PF #5 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
13:40
JABALPUR 16
899.1 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
17:55
ITARSI JN 17
1144.3 Kms| PF #6 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
18:55
HARDA 18
1219.9 Kms| PF #3 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
20:40
KHANDWA 19
1327.6 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
21:38
BURHANPUR 20
1396.6 Kms| PF #1 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
22:25
BHUSAVAL JN 21
1451.2 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
23:59
AMALNER 22
1530.0 Kms| PF #1 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDB
01:45
NANDURBAR 23
1625.3 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
04:55
SURAT 24
1786.1 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BH
05:51
BHARUCH JN 25
1845.3 Kms| PF #3 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
06:53
VADODARA JN 26
1915.8 Kms| PF #6 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
07:38
ANAND JN 27
1951.3 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
09:00
AHMEDABAD JN 28
2015.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15559 DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) --------- Start 16:45 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 17:55 20 mins 18:15 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 3 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 00:03 5 mins 00:08 3 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 03:30 15 mins 03:45 2 No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 07:15 25 mins 07:40 - No
SATNA (STA) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:55 15 mins 18:10 6 No
HARDA (HD) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:40 3 mins 20:43 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 21:38 1 min 21:39 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 23:59 2 mins 00:01 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 2 No
SURAT (ST) 04:55 10 mins 05:05 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 05:51 2 mins 05:53 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 06:53 5 mins 06:58 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 09:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name