Train Time Table

MUMBAI LTT - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express (15548) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
11:57
KALYAN JN 2
34.6 Kms| PF #4 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
15:47
MANMAD JN 3
239.7 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
18:10
BHUSAVAL JN 4
423.9 Kms| PF #5 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
20:35
KHANDWA 5
547.4 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
23:05
ITARSI JN 6
730.8 Kms| PF #5 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
02:30
JABALPUR 7
975.9 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
03:50
KATNI 8
1066.8 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
05:10
SATNA 9
1165.2 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACOI
09:07
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 10
1335.3 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
10:15
MIRZAPUR 11
1415.6 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
12:13
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 12
1478.7 Kms| PF #2 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
15:20
PATNA JN 13
1690.1 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
18:40
BARAUNI JN 14
1800.4 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
20:10
SAMASTIPUR JN 15
1851.1 Kms| PF #5 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
21:05
DARBHANGA JN 16
1888.3 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKI
21:38
SAKRI JN 17
1907.9 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBI
22:21
MADHUBANI 18
1924.8 Kms| PF #1 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
JYG
23:30
JAYNAGAR 19
1956.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15548 MUMBAI LTT - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 11:20 4 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:57 3 mins 12:00 4 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 15:47 3 mins 15:50 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 5 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 2 No
SATNA (STA) 05:10 10 mins 05:20 3 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 09:07 5 mins 09:12 2 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 12:13 15 mins 12:28 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 20:10 6 mins 20:16 5 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 22:21 3 mins 22:24 1 No
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 23:30 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name