Train Time Table

JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (15547) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JYG
START
JAYNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBI
18:33
MADHUBANI 2
31.2 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKI
18:55
SAKRI JN 3
48.2 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
19:35
DARBHANGA JN 4
67.7 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
21:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 5
105.0 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
22:25
BARAUNI JN 6
155.7 Kms| PF #7 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
00:45
PATNA JN 7
265.9 Kms| PF #5 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
05:14
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 8
477.3 Kms| PF #2 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
06:35
MIRZAPUR 9
540.5 Kms| PF #3 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACOI
07:58
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 10
620.7 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
10:40
SATNA 11
790.8 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
12:10
KATNI 12
889.2 Kms| PF #5 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
13:50
JABALPUR 13
980.1 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
17:50
ITARSI JN 14
1225.3 Kms| PF #6 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
20:35
KHANDWA 15
1408.6 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
22:25
BHUSAVAL JN 16
1532.1 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
00:47
MANMAD JN 17
1716.3 Kms| PF #3 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
06:27
KALYAN JN 18
1921.4 Kms| PF #5 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
07:30
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 19
1956.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15547 JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAYNAGAR (JYG) --------- Start 18:10 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 18:33 3 mins 18:36 1 No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 22:25 10 mins 22:35 7 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 5 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 05:14 15 mins 05:29 2 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 3 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
SATNA (STA) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 00:47 3 mins 00:50 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 06:27 3 mins 06:30 5 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 07:30 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name