Train Time Table

SAHARSA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15529) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
14:55
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 2
16.9 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
15:38
MANSI JN 3
42.4 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
15:50
KHAGARIA JN 4
51.2 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
16:18
BEGU SARAI 5
91.3 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
16:50
BARAUNI JN 6
106.6 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
18:23
SAMASTIPUR JN 7
157.3 Kms| PF #2 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
20:05
MUZAFFARPUR JN 8
209.4 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMKI
21:06
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 9
289.6 Kms| PF #2 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGL
21:30
SAGAULI JN 10
310.3 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTH
21:46
BETTIAH 11
332.9 Kms| PF #1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKE
22:23
NARKATIAGANJ JN 12
369.7 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIR
22:42
HARINAGAR 13
385.2 Kms| PF #1 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUG
23:07
BAGAHA 14
410.9 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPJ
01:10
KAPTANGANJ JN 15
480.7 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
02:30
GORAKHPUR JN 16
519.3 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
03:40
BASTI 17
582.8 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
04:32
MANKAPUR JN 18
643.3 Kms| PF #2 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
05:05
GONDA JN 19
671.2 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
08:15
SITAPUR 20
830.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CH
13:57
CHANDAUSI JN 21
1057.1 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
15:00
MORADABAD 22
1100.9 Kms| PF #4 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
16:50
HAPUR 23
1205.0 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
17:43
GHAZIABAD 24
1241.8 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
18:15
ANAND VIHAR TRM 25
1254.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15529 SAHARSA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 14:30 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 18:23 5 mins 18:28 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 3 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 21:06 3 mins 21:09 2 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 21:46 3 mins 21:49 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 22:23 5 mins 22:28 1 No
HARINAGAR (HIR) 22:42 2 mins 22:44 1 No
BAGAHA (BUG) 23:07 3 mins 23:10 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 1 No
BASTI (BST) 03:40 3 mins 03:43 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 04:32 2 mins 04:34 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 05:05 10 mins 05:15 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 08:15 10 mins 08:25 - No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 13:57 5 mins 14:02 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 15:00 15 mins 15:15 4 No
HAPUR (HPU) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 2 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 18:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name