Train Time Table

Mahananda Express (15484) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
06:49
DELHI SHAHDARA 2
6.5 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
07:22
GHAZIABAD 3
20.4 Kms| PF #2 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHL
08:06
CHOLA 4
68.3 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
08:21
KHURJA JN 5
83.0 Kms| PF #2 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
09:00
ALIGARH JN 6
126.3 Kms| PF #3 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRS
09:27
HATHRAS JN 7
156.6 Kms| PF #1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLS
09:46
JALESAR ROAD 8
176.7 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
11:00
TUNDLA JN 9
204.6 Kms| PF #3 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZD
11:18
FIROZABAD 10
221.1 Kms| PF #2 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKB
11:40
SHIKOHABAD JN 11
241.0 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
12:21
ETAWAH 12
296.4 Kms| PF #3 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNT
12:48
BHARTHANA 13
316.3 Kms| PF #2 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULD
13:07
ACHALDA 14
335.8 Kms| PF #2 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHD
13:24
PHAPHUND 15
352.6 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJK
13:42
JHINJHAK 16
372.5 Kms| PF #2 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
RURA
14:00
RURA 17
391.5 Kms| PF #2 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNKD
14:30
PANKI DHAM 18
424.5 Kms| PF #1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
15:12
KANPUR CENTRAL 19
435.8 Kms| PF #5 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTP
16:20
FATEHPUR 20
513.5 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRE
17:15
BHARWARI 21
593.1 Kms| PF #3 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
17:55
PRAYAGRAJ JN 22
630.2 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYN
18:18
NAINI 23
637.5 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDL
19:13
VINDHYACHAL 24
712.3 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
19:30
MIRZAPUR 25
719.7 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
20:58
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 26
782.8 Kms| PF #2 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
22:20
BUXAR 27
876.7 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
23:08
ARA 28
945.2 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
23:48
DANAPUR 29
984.5 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
00:20
PATNA JN 30
994.2 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
01:08
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 31
1039.6 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
02:00
MOKAMEH JN 32
1083.4 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
04:05
BARAUNI JN 33
1104.5 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
04:26
BEGU SARAI 34
1119.8 Kms| PF #2 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKN
04:47
LAKHMINIA 35
1137.7 Kms| PF #1 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKJ
04:56
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN 36
1146.8 Kms| PF #2 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
05:25
KHAGARIA JN 37
1159.8 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
05:40
MANSI JN 38
1168.7 Kms| PF #2 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSK
05:52
MAHES KHUNT 39
1179.2 Kms| PF #2 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSR
06:09
PASRAHA 40
1191.5 Kms| PF #1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNR
06:27
NARAYANPUR 41
1203.2 Kms| PF #2 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
THB
06:39
THANA BIHPUR JN 42
1210.9 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
06:59
NAUGACHIA 43
1226.9 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUE
07:29
KURSELA 44
1245.1 Kms| PF #2 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRR
08:38
KARAGOLA ROAD 45
1261.9 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMO
08:59
SEMAPUR 46
1272.9 Kms| PF #2 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
09:25
KATIHAR JN 47
1284.3 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAV
10:15
LABHA 48
1307.4 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZR
10:41
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 49
1328.3 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
10:56
BARSOI JN 50
1341.7 Kms| PF #2 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLK
11:35
Dalkhola 51
1370.8 Kms| PF #1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
12:05
KISHANGANJ 52
1399.2 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUB
12:34
ALUABARI ROAD 53
1429.8 Kms| PF #1 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
14:35
NEW JALPAIGURI 54
1486.6 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGUJ
15:10
SILIGURI JN 55
1493.8 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMZ
16:19
NEW MAL JN 56
1541.6 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNV
17:48
BINNAGURI 57
1585.9 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLO
18:07
DALGAON 58
1594.9 Kms| PF #1 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSA
18:58
HASIMARA 59
1620.2 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
APDJ
20:10
ALIPUR DUAR JN 60
1654.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15484 Mahananda Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 06:35 9 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 07:22 2 mins 07:24 2 No
CHOLA (CHL) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 3 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 09:27 2 mins 09:29 1 No
JALESAR ROAD (JLS) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 3 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 11:18 5 mins 11:23 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 2 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 12:21 5 mins 12:26 3 No
BHARTHANA (BNT) 12:48 1 min 12:49 2 No
ACHALDA (ULD) 13:07 2 mins 13:09 2 No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 13:24 1 min 13:25 2 No
JHINJHAK (JJK) 13:42 1 min 13:43 2 No
RURA (RURA) 14:00 1 min 14:01 2 No
PANKI DHAM (PNKD) 14:30 1 min 14:31 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 15:12 8 mins 15:20 5 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 2 No
BHARWARI (BRE) 17:15 1 min 17:16 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 17:55 10 mins 18:05 1 No
NAINI (NYN) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 2 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 20:58 15 mins 21:13 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 1 No
ARA (ARA) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 00:20 10 mins 00:30 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 04:26 2 mins 04:28 2 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 04:47 2 mins 04:49 1 No
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ) 04:56 2 mins 04:58 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 2 No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 2 No
PASRAHA (PSR) 06:09 2 mins 06:11 1 No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 06:27 2 mins 06:29 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 06:39 2 mins 06:41 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 06:59 2 mins 07:01 1 No
KURSELA (KUE) 07:29 2 mins 07:31 2 No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 08:59 2 mins 09:01 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 09:25 25 mins 09:50 1 No
LABHA (LAV) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 1 No
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 10:41 2 mins 10:43 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 10:56 2 mins 10:58 2 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 1 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 12:34 2 mins 12:36 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 1 No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 15:10 10 mins 15:20 1 No
NEW MAL JN (NMZ) 16:19 5 mins 16:24 1 No
BINNAGURI (BNV) 17:48 5 mins 17:53 1 No
DALGAON (DLO) 18:07 2 mins 18:09 1 No
HASIMARA (HSA) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 20:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name