Train Time Table

Mahananda Express (15484) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
07:51
DELHI SHAHDARA 2
6.5 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
08:16
GHAZIABAD 3
20.4 Kms| PF #2 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
09:08
KHURJA JN 4
83.0 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
09:55
ALIGARH JN 5
126.3 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
11:07
TUNDLA JN 6
204.6 Kms| PF #3 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZD
11:30
FIROZABAD 7
221.1 Kms| PF #2 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
12:25
ETAWAH 8
296.4 Kms| PF #3 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHD
13:11
PHAPHUND 9
352.6 Kms| PF #2 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJK
13:28
JHINJHAK 10
372.5 Kms| PF #2 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RURA
14:00
RURA 11
391.5 Kms| PF #2 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
15:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 12
435.8 Kms| PF #5 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTP
16:06
FATEHPUR 13
513.5 Kms| PF #2 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRE
17:01
BHARWARI 14
593.1 Kms| PF #3 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
18:05
PRAYAGRAJ JN 15
630.2 Kms| PF #5 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDL
19:33
VINDHYACHAL 16
712.3 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
19:46
MIRZAPUR 17
719.7 Kms| PF #2 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
21:28
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 18
782.8 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
22:46
BUXAR 19
876.7 Kms| PF #1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
23:33
ARA 20
945.2 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
00:04
DANAPUR 21
984.5 Kms| PF #1 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
00:40
PATNA JN 22
994.2 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
01:47
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 23
1039.6 Kms| PF #1 01:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
02:25
MOKAMEH JN 24
1083.4 Kms| PF #1 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBJU
04:05
NEW BARAUNI JN 25
1104.2 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
04:26
BEGU SARAI 26
1117.4 Kms| PF #2 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKN
04:46
LAKHMINIA 27
1135.3 Kms| PF #2 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKJ
04:57
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN 28
1144.4 Kms| PF #2 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
05:13
KHAGARIA JN 29
1157.5 Kms| PF #2 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
05:33
MANSI JN 30
1166.3 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSK
05:45
MAHES KHUNT 31
1176.8 Kms| PF #2 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSR
06:04
PASRAHA 32
1189.2 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNR
06:40
NARAYANPUR 33
1200.9 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
THB
06:50
THANA BIHPUR JN 34
1208.6 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
07:08
NAUGACHIA 35
1224.5 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUE
08:03
KURSELA 36
1243.9 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRR
08:26
KARAGOLA ROAD 37
1260.7 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMO
08:49
SEMAPUR 38
1271.7 Kms| PF #2 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
09:25
KATIHAR JN 39
1283.1 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAV
10:31
LABHA 40
1306.2 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZR
10:56
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 41
1327.1 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
11:13
BARSOI JN 42
1340.5 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLK
11:38
Dalkhola 43
1369.6 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
12:05
KISHANGANJ 44
1398.1 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUB
12:35
ALUABARI ROAD 45
1428.6 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKG
13:12
THAKURGANJ 46
1448.6 Kms| PF #1 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BORA
14:10
BAGDOGRA 47
1494.8 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGUJ
15:00
SILIGURI JN 48
1504.8 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMZ
16:48
NEW MAL JN 49
1552.5 Kms| PF #1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNV
18:10
BINNAGURI 50
1596.9 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLO
18:33
DALGAON 51
1605.8 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSA
19:15
HASIMARA 52
1631.1 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
APDJ
20:40
ALIPUR DUAR JN 53
1665.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15484 Mahananda Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 07:35 9 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 2 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 3 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 11:07 5 mins 11:12 3 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 2 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 3 No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 13:11 1 min 13:12 2 No
JHINJHAK (JJK) 13:28 1 min 13:29 2 No
RURA (RURA) 14:00 1 min 14:01 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 15:00 10 mins 15:10 5 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 16:06 5 mins 16:11 2 No
BHARWARI (BRE) 17:01 1 min 17:02 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 5 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 19:46 5 mins 19:51 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 1 No
ARA (ARA) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 00:04 2 mins 00:06 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 00:40 10 mins 00:50 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 01:47 2 mins 01:49 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 02:25 2 mins 02:27 1 No
NEW BARAUNI JN (NBJU) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 04:26 2 mins 04:28 2 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 2 No
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ) 04:57 2 mins 04:59 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 05:13 5 mins 05:18 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 2 No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 2 No
PASRAHA (PSR) 06:04 2 mins 06:06 1 No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
KURSELA (KUE) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 2 No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 1 No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 08:49 2 mins 08:51 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 09:25 25 mins 09:50 1 No
LABHA (LAV) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 1 No
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 10:56 2 mins 10:58 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 2 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 1 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 1 No
THAKURGANJ (TKG) 13:12 2 mins 13:14 1 No
BAGDOGRA (BORA) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 1 No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 15:00 15 mins 15:15 1 No
NEW MAL JN (NMZ) 16:48 5 mins 16:53 1 No
BINNAGURI (BNV) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 1 No
DALGAON (DLO) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
HASIMARA (HSA) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 20:40 End --------- 1 No

15484 Mahananda Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Mahananda Express (15484) train on RailYatri?

A) Mahananda Express (15484) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Mahananda Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Mahananda Express (15484) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Mahananda Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Mahananda Express (15484)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Mahananda Express (15484) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Mahananda Express (15484) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Mahananda Express (15484)?

A) Mahananda Express (15484) runs from OLD DELHI to ALIPUR DUAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Mahananda Express (15484) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Mahananda Express (15484)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Mahananda Express (15484) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name