Train Time Table

Poorabiya Express (15280) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
17:45
GHAZIABAD 2
12.6 Kms| PF #2 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
20:31
MORADABAD 3
153.4 Kms| PF #1 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
22:09
BAREILLY 4
243.7 Kms| PF #1 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
23:14
SHAHJEHANPUR 5
314.4 Kms| PF #1 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
01:55
LUCKNOW 6
479.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
04:45
GONDA JN 7
596.5 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
06:40
BASTI 8
685.0 Kms| PF #1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
08:05
GORAKHPUR JN 9
748.4 Kms| PF #5 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
08:58
DEORIA SADAR 10
797.5 Kms| PF #3 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
09:25
BHATNI JN 11
818.3 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
10:15
SIWAN JN 12
867.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
11:55
CHHAPRA 13
928.2 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
13:15
SONPUR JN 14
982.4 Kms| PF #2 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
13:27
HAJIPUR JN 15
987.7 Kms| PF #2 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPP
14:19
SHAHPUR PATOREE 16
1025.6 Kms| PF #1 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
15:35
BARAUNI JN 17
1075.2 Kms| PF #6 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
16:03
BEGU SARAI 18
1090.5 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
17:05
KHAGARIA JN 19
1130.6 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
17:40
MANSI JN 20
1139.4 Kms| PF #2 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBV
18:06
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 21
1164.9 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHC
19:00
SAHARSA JN 22
1181.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15280 Poorabiya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 17:10 5 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 20:31 8 mins 20:39 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 22:09 2 mins 22:11 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 23:14 2 mins 23:16 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 2 No
BASTI (BST) 06:40 3 mins 06:43 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 5 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 11:55 10 mins 12:05 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 13:27 5 mins 13:32 2 No
SHAHPUR PATOREE (SPP) 14:19 2 mins 14:21 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 6 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 2 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 1 No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 19:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name