Train Time Table

Poorbiya Express (15279) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
11:49
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 2
16.9 Kms| PF #1 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
12:53
MANSI JN 3
42.4 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
13:08
KHAGARIA JN 4
51.2 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
13:53
BEGU SARAI 5
91.3 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
14:35
BARAUNI JN 6
106.6 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPP
15:40
SHAHPUR PATOREE 7
156.3 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
17:10
HAJIPUR JN 8
194.1 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
17:25
SONPUR JN 9
199.4 Kms| PF #3 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
18:40
CHHAPRA 10
253.6 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
19:35
SIWAN JN 11
314.8 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
20:15
BHATNI JN 12
363.6 Kms| PF #3 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
20:33
DEORIA SADAR 13
384.3 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
21:55
GORAKHPUR JN 14
433.4 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
23:17
BASTI 15
496.9 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
00:45
GONDA JN 16
585.3 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
03:10
LUCKNOW 17
702.8 Kms| PF #7 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
05:45
SHAHJEHANPUR 18
867.4 Kms| PF #3 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
06:57
BAREILLY 19
938.1 Kms| PF #2 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
08:42
MORADABAD 20
1028.4 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
11:11
GHAZIABAD 21
1169.3 Kms| PF #3 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
11:45
ANAND VIHAR TRM 22
1181.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15279 Poorbiya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 11:35 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 11:49 2 mins 11:51 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 1 No
SHAHPUR PATOREE (SPP) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 3 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 21:55 15 mins 22:10 1 No
BASTI (BST) 23:17 3 mins 23:20 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 7 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 06:57 5 mins 07:02 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 08:42 8 mins 08:50 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 11:11 2 mins 11:13 3 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 11:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name