Train Time Table

Satyagrah Express (15274) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
17:39
SAHIBABAD 2
5.8 Kms| PF #2 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
18:03
GHAZIABAD 3
12.6 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKW
18:29
PILKHUA 4
38.2 Kms| PF #2 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
18:47
HAPUR 5
49.4 Kms| PF #2 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMS
19:13
GARHMUKTESAR 6
79.4 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJL
19:35
GAJRAULA JN 7
100.0 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
20:00
AMROHA 8
122.9 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
20:47
MORADABAD 9
153.4 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMU
21:24
RAMPUR 10
180.6 Kms| PF #2 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
22:22
BAREILLY 11
243.7 Kms| PF #1 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLPU
22:58
BILPUR 12
279.4 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
23:39
SHAHJEHANPUR 13
314.4 Kms| PF #1 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROZA
23:53
ROZA JN 14
321.9 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPC
02:30
SITAPUR CITY 15
400.9 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
03:00
SITAPUR 16
405.3 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVN
03:43
BISWAN 17
439.9 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMB
04:07
MAHMUDABAD AVADH 18
465.3 Kms| PF #1 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
TSF
04:25
TAHSIL FATEHPUR 19
481.3 Kms| PF #1 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUW
04:55
BURHWAL 20
502.6 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLD
05:18
JARWAL ROAD 21
518.7 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLJ
05:38
COLONELGANJ 22
535.8 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
06:20
GONDA JN 23
564.7 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
06:54
MANKAPUR JN 24
592.6 Kms| PF #1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSW
07:10
MASKANWA 25
606.6 Kms| PF #2 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BV
07:28
BABHNAN 26
622.4 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
07:57
BASTI 27
653.1 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
08:31
KHALILABAD 28
682.6 Kms| PF #2 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
10:15
GORAKHPUR JN 29
716.5 Kms| PF #5 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPC
10:59
PIPRAICH 30
735.5 Kms| PF #1 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPJ
11:38
KAPTANGANJ JN 31
755.2 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
GH
11:58
GHUGHULI 32
770.2 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBZ
12:10
SISWA BAZAR 33
781.8 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZA
12:30
KHADA 34
796.0 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNYA
12:53
PANIAHWA 35
802.8 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUG
13:27
BAGAHA 36
824.9 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRU
13:44
BHAIROGANJ 37
842.1 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIR
13:56
HARINAGAR 38
850.6 Kms| PF #1 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKE
14:16
NARKATIAGANJ JN 39
866.1 Kms| PF #1 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAI
14:36
CHANPATIA 40
886.0 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTH
14:51
BETTIAH 41
902.9 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJL
15:03
MAJHOWLIA 42
912.8 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGL
15:35
SAGAULI JN 43
925.6 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGH
15:52
RAMGARHWA 44
940.6 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RXL
17:40
RAXAUL JN 45
954.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15274 Satyagrah Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 17:25 3 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 17:39 2 mins 17:41 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 18:29 2 mins 18:31 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 2 No
GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 1 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 20:47 8 mins 20:55 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 21:24 2 mins 21:26 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 22:22 5 mins 22:27 1 No
BILPUR (BLPU) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 23:39 2 mins 23:41 1 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
SITAPUR CITY (SPC) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
BISWAN (BVN) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 1 No
MAHMUDABAD AVADH (MMB) 04:07 2 mins 04:09 1 No
TAHSIL FATEHPUR (TSF) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 1 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 1 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 2 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 06:20 10 mins 06:30 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 1 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 2 No
BABHNAN (BV) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 2 No
BASTI (BST) 07:57 3 mins 08:00 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 10:15 15 mins 10:30 5 No
PIPRAICH (PPC) 10:59 2 mins 11:01 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 11:38 5 mins 11:43 1 No
GHUGHULI (GH) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 1 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 1 No
KHADA (KZA) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 1 No
PANIAHWA (PNYA) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
BAGAHA (BUG) 13:27 3 mins 13:30 1 No
BHAIROGANJ (BRU) 13:44 2 mins 13:46 1 No
HARINAGAR (HIR) 13:56 2 mins 13:58 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 14:16 5 mins 14:21 1 No
CHANPATIA (CAI) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 1 No
MAJHOWLIA (MJL) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 1 No
RAMGARHWA (RGH) 15:52 3 mins 15:55 1 No
RAXAUL JN (RXL) 17:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name