Train Time Table

Satyagrah Express (15273) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RXL
START
RAXAUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGH
08:40
RAMGARHWA 2
14.0 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGL
09:09
SAGAULI JN 3
29.0 Kms| PF #1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJL
09:20
MAJHOWLIA 4
42.0 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTH
09:30
BETTIAH 5
51.0 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAI
09:48
CHANPATIA 6
68.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKE
10:16
NARKATIAGANJ JN 7
88.0 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIR
10:36
HARINAGAR 8
103.0 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRU
11:03
BHAIROGANJ 9
111.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUG
11:30
BAGAHA 10
130.0 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNYA
12:56
PANIAHWA 11
152.0 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZA
13:08
KHADA 12
159.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBZ
13:24
SISWA BAZAR 13
173.0 Kms| PF #1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GH
13:37
GHUGHULI 14
184.0 Kms| PF #1 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPJ
13:57
KAPTANGANJ JN 15
199.0 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPC
14:25
PIPRAICH 16
219.0 Kms| PF #1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
15:25
GORAKHPUR JN 17
238.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
16:18
KHALILABAD 18
272.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
16:47
BASTI 19
302.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
17:13
BABHNAN 20
333.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSW
17:33
MASKANWA 21
349.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
17:50
MANKAPUR JN 22
363.0 Kms| PF #2 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
18:35
GONDA JN 23
390.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLJ
19:08
COLONELGANJ 24
419.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLD
19:26
JARWAL ROAD 25
436.0 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUW
20:00
BURHWAL 26
451.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSF
20:34
TAHSIL FATEHPUR 27
473.0 Kms| PF #1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMB
20:58
MAHMUDABAD AVADH 28
490.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVN
21:55
BISWAN 29
516.0 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
STP
22:45
SITAPUR 30
550.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPC
23:20
SITAPUR CITY 31
555.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROZA
00:58
ROZA JN 32
634.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
01:11
SHAHJEHANPUR 33
641.0 Kms| PF #3 01:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLPU
01:48
BILPUR 34
676.0 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
02:23
BAREILLY 35
712.0 Kms| PF #2 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
03:19
RAMPUR 36
775.0 Kms| PF #1 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
04:07
MORADABAD 37
803.0 Kms| PF #4 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMRO
04:43
AMROHA 38
833.0 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJL
05:08
GAJRAULA JN 39
856.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMS
05:30
GARHMUKTESAR 40
877.0 Kms| PF #2 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
07:05
HAPUR 41
907.0 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKW
07:21
PILKHUA 42
918.0 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
08:16
GHAZIABAD 43
944.0 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBB
08:30
SAHIBABAD 44
950.0 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
09:00
ANAND VIHAR TRM 45
956.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15273 Satyagrah Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAXAUL JN (RXL) --------- Start 08:30 1 No
RAMGARHWA (RGH) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 09:09 2 mins 09:11 1 No
MAJHOWLIA (MJL) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 09:30 3 mins 09:33 1 No
CHANPATIA (CAI) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 10:16 5 mins 10:21 1 No
HARINAGAR (HIR) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 1 No
BHAIROGANJ (BRU) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
BAGAHA (BUG) 11:30 3 mins 11:33 1 No
PANIAHWA (PNYA) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 1 No
KHADA (KZA) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 13:24 2 mins 13:26 1 No
GHUGHULI (GH) 13:37 2 mins 13:39 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 13:57 5 mins 14:02 1 No
PIPRAICH (PPC) 14:25 2 mins 14:27 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:25 15 mins 15:40 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
BASTI (BST) 16:47 3 mins 16:50 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 1 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 18:35 10 mins 18:45 1 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 1 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 1 No
TAHSIL FATEHPUR (TSF) 20:34 2 mins 20:36 1 No
MAHMUDABAD AVADH (MMB) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
BISWAN (BVN) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 22:45 10 mins 22:55 1 No
SITAPUR CITY (SPC) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 1 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 01:11 2 mins 01:13 3 No
BILPUR (BLPU) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 02:23 5 mins 02:28 2 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 04:07 8 mins 04:15 4 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 2 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 1 No
GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 1 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 09:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name