Train Time Table

AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15270) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
17:34
MAHESANA JN 2
68.8 Kms| PF #2 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
19:18
PALANPUR JN 3
133.6 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
20:07
ABU ROAD 4
186.2 Kms| PF #3 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
23:10
MARWAR JN 5
351.6 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
01:32
AJMER JN 6
491.6 Kms| PF #1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
02:50
PHULERA JN 7
571.7 Kms| PF #3 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
03:45
JAIPUR 8
626.3 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
06:38
BHARATPUR JN 9
813.4 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
07:03
ACHHNERA JN 10
840.7 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
08:30
AGRA FORT 11
866.8 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
10:05
TUNDLA JN 12
889.6 Kms| PF #5 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
13:40
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
1120.8 Kms| PF #5 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
15:10
LUCKNOW 14
1192.7 Kms| PF #7 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
17:35
GONDA JN 15
1310.3 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
19:07
BASTI 16
1398.7 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
19:32
KHALILABAD 17
1428.3 Kms| PF #2 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
20:40
GORAKHPUR JN 18
1462.1 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
21:35
DEORIA SADAR 19
1511.3 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
22:05
BHATNI JN 20
1532.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
23:05
SIWAN JN 21
1580.7 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
00:45
CHHAPRA 22
1641.9 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEE
01:53
SONPUR JN 23
1696.1 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJP
02:05
HAJIPUR JN 24
1701.4 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
04:00
MUZAFFARPUR JN 25
1755.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15270 AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 16:30 5 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 17:34 2 mins 17:36 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 20:07 10 mins 20:17 3 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 01:32 10 mins 01:42 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 3 No
JAIPUR (JP) 03:45 10 mins 03:55 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 2 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 08:30 25 mins 08:55 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 5 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 15:10 10 mins 15:20 7 No
GONDA JN (GD) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 2 No
BASTI (BST) 19:07 3 mins 19:10 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:40 15 mins 20:55 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 04:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name