Train Time Table

MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15269) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MFP
START
MUZAFFARPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
22:15
HAJIPUR JN 2
53.8 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
22:30
SONPUR JN 3
59.1 Kms| PF #2 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
00:10
CHHAPRA 4
113.3 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
01:05
SIWAN JN 5
174.5 Kms| PF #3 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
01:50
BHATNI JN 6
223.2 Kms| PF #3 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
02:15
DEORIA SADAR 7
244.0 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
04:10
GORAKHPUR JN 8
293.1 Kms| PF #6 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
04:56
KHALILABAD 9
327.0 Kms| PF #2 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
05:24
BASTI 10
356.6 Kms| PF #1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
06:55
GONDA JN 11
445.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
10:00
LUCKNOW 12
562.5 Kms| PF #5 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
12:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
634.5 Kms| PF #9 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
15:20
TUNDLA JN 14
865.6 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
16:05
AGRA FORT 15
888.5 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
17:02
ACHHNERA JN 16
914.6 Kms| PF #1 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
17:27
BHARATPUR JN 17
941.9 Kms| PF #1 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
20:45
JAIPUR 18
1129.0 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
21:34
PHULERA JN 19
1183.6 Kms| PF #4 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
23:05
AJMER JN 20
1263.7 Kms| PF #4 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MJ
02:10
MARWAR JN 21
1403.6 Kms| PF #1 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABR
04:42
ABU ROAD 22
1569.0 Kms| PF #2 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNU
05:55
PALANPUR JN 23
1621.6 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
MSH
06:55
MAHESANA JN 24
1686.4 Kms| PF #2 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
09:00
AHMEDABAD JN 25
1754.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15269 MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) --------- Start 21:20 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 00:10 10 mins 00:20 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 6 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 04:56 2 mins 04:58 2 No
BASTI (BST) 05:24 3 mins 05:27 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 10:00 15 mins 10:15 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:05 10 mins 12:15 9 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 16:05 25 mins 16:30 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 17:02 2 mins 17:04 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 17:27 2 mins 17:29 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 20:45 10 mins 20:55 3 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 21:34 2 mins 21:36 4 No
AJMER JN (AII) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 4 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 04:42 10 mins 04:52 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 06:55 2 mins 06:57 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 09:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name