Train Time Table

MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15268) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
16:30
KALYAN JN 2
34.6 Kms| PF #4 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
19:20
NASIK ROAD 3
166.7 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
23:20
BHUSAVAL JN 4
423.9 Kms| PF #4 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
02:30
KHANDWA 5
547.4 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
06:19
PIPARIYA 6
798.3 Kms| PF #1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
08:50
JABALPUR 7
975.9 Kms| PF #5 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
10:25
KATNI 8
1066.8 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
11:18
MAIHAR 9
1129.7 Kms| PF #-1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
11:50
SATNA 10
1165.2 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
16:00
ALLAHABAD JN 11
1342.6 Kms| PF #10 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
17:41
GYANPUR ROAD 12
1406.7 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
19:45
VARANASI JN 13
1466.8 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
20:45
AUNRIHAR JN 14
1502.0 Kms| PF #3 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
21:50
GHAZIPUR CITY 15
1541.5 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
23:20
BALLIA 16
1606.2 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
01:00
CHHAPRA 17
1672.4 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGA
01:42
DIGHWARA 18
1703.1 Kms| PF #2 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEE
02:11
SONPUR JN 19
1726.6 Kms| PF #2 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJP
02:25
HAJIPUR JN 20
1731.9 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
03:35
MUZAFFARPUR JN 21
1785.7 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BMKI
05:10
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 22
1865.9 Kms| PF #1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGL
06:00
SAGAULI JN 23
1886.6 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
RXL
07:40
RAXAUL JN 24
1915.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15268 MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 15:50 4 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 16:30 3 mins 16:33 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 4 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 06:19 2 mins 06:21 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 - No
SATNA (STA) 11:50 10 mins 12:00 1 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 16:00 20 mins 16:20 10 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 19:45 15 mins 20:00 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 3 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 01:42 2 mins 01:44 2 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 02:11 2 mins 02:13 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 03:35 30 mins 04:05 2 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 05:10 3 mins 05:13 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 06:00 25 mins 06:25 2 No
RAXAUL JN (RXL) 07:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name