Train Time Table

MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express (15268) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
16:30
KALYAN JN 2
34.6 Kms| PF #4 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
19:20
NASIK ROAD 3
166.7 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
23:20
BHUSAVAL JN 4
423.9 Kms| PF #4 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
02:30
KHANDWA 5
547.4 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
06:08
PIPARIYA 6
798.3 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
08:30
JABALPUR 7
975.9 Kms| PF #5 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
10:15
KATNI 8
1066.8 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
11:45
SATNA 9
1165.2 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
16:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 10
1342.6 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
17:41
GYANPUR ROAD 11
1406.6 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
19:45
VARANASI JN 12
1466.8 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
20:45
AUNRIHAR JN 13
1501.9 Kms| PF #3 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
21:50
GHAZIPUR CITY 14
1541.4 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
23:20
BALLIA 15
1606.2 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
01:00
CHHAPRA 16
1672.4 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGA
01:43
DIGHWARA 17
1703.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEE
02:10
SONPUR JN 18
1726.6 Kms| PF #2 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJP
02:25
HAJIPUR JN 19
1731.9 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
03:35
MUZAFFARPUR JN 20
1785.7 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BMKI
05:18
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 21
1865.9 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGL
06:00
SAGAULI JN 22
1886.5 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
RXL
07:50
RAXAUL JN 23
1915.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15268 MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 15:50 4 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 16:30 3 mins 16:33 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 4 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 1 No
SATNA (STA) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 16:00 20 mins 16:20 - No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 19:45 15 mins 20:00 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 3 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 03:35 30 mins 04:05 2 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 05:18 3 mins 05:21 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 06:00 30 mins 06:30 2 No
RAXAUL JN (RXL) 07:50 End --------- 1 No

15268 MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express (15268) train on RailYatri?

A) MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express (15268) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express (15268) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express (15268)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express (15268) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express (15268) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express (15268)?

A) MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express (15268) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to RAXAUL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express (15268) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express (15268)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express (15268) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name