Train Time Table

RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (15267) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RXL
START
RAXAUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGL
16:15
SAGAULI JN 2
29.2 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMKI
16:48
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 3
49.8 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
19:45
MUZAFFARPUR JN 4
130.0 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
21:10
HAJIPUR JN 5
183.8 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
21:25
SONPUR JN 6
189.2 Kms| PF #3 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGA
21:48
DIGHWARA 7
212.7 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
22:40
CHHAPRA 8
243.3 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
00:03
BALLIA 9
309.5 Kms| PF #1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
01:10
GHAZIPUR CITY 10
374.3 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
02:15
AUNRIHAR JN 11
413.8 Kms| PF #3 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
03:30
VARANASI JN 12
449.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
05:05
GYANPUR ROAD 13
509.1 Kms| PF #1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDK
05:31
HANDIA KHAS 14
534.3 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
07:15
PRAYAGRAJ JN 15
573.2 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
10:40
SATNA 16
750.5 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
12:10
KATNI 17
848.9 Kms| PF #5 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
13:50
JABALPUR 18
939.8 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
15:58
PIPARIYA 19
1117.5 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
20:35
KHANDWA 20
1368.3 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
22:25
BHUSAVAL JN 21
1491.8 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
01:47
NASIK ROAD 22
1749.0 Kms| PF #3 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
05:00
KALYAN JN 23
1881.1 Kms| PF #5 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
06:00
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 24
1915.7 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15267 RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAXAUL JN (RXL) --------- Start 15:40 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 16:15 20 mins 16:35 1 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 16:48 3 mins 16:51 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 19:45 25 mins 20:10 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 3 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 00:03 5 mins 00:08 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 2 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 3 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 03:30 15 mins 03:45 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 1 No
HANDIA KHAS (HDK) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 07:15 25 mins 07:40 2 No
SATNA (STA) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 01:47 3 mins 01:50 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 05:00 3 mins 05:03 5 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 06:00 End --------- 5 No

15267 RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (15267) train on RailYatri?

A) RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (15267) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (15267) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (15267)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (15267) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (15267) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (15267)?

A) RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (15267) runs from RAXAUL JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (15267) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (15267)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (15267) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name