Train Time Table

Gondia Bju Express (15232) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
G
START
GONDIA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGN
21:18
AMGAON 2
22.4 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGG
22:08
DONGARGARH 3
73.0 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
22:35
RAJ NANDGAON 4
104.4 Kms| PF #1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
23:10
DURG 5
134.9 Kms| PF #3 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
00:05
RAIPUR JN 6
171.9 Kms| PF #5 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
01:03
BHATAPARA 7
236.1 Kms| PF #4 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
02:10
USALAPUR 8
285.7 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
04:00
PENDRA ROAD 9
378.9 Kms| PF #3 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
05:00
ANUPPUR JN 10
429.4 Kms| PF #3 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUH
05:22
BURHAR 11
450.6 Kms| PF #2 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
06:05
SHAHDOL 12
470.1 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
07:28
UMARIA 13
537.4 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
09:20
KATNI 14
595.8 Kms| PF #3 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
10:38
MAIHAR 15
658.7 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
12:05
SATNA 16
694.2 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
14:05
MANIKPUR JN 17
771.8 Kms| PF #2 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
14:48
SHANKARGARH 18
826.8 Kms| PF #2 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
15:45
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 19
864.4 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
16:58
VINDHYACHAL 20
937.2 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
17:25
MIRZAPUR 21
944.5 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
19:25
VARANASI JN 22
1020.4 Kms| PF #4 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
20:45
JAUNPUR JN 23
1078.0 Kms| PF #5 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCT
21:22
KIRAKAT 24
1106.3 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
21:58
AUNRIHAR JN 25
1136.5 Kms| PF #1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
22:45
GHAZIPUR CITY 26
1176.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BUI
00:05
BALLIA 27
1240.8 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIP
01:26
SURAIMANPUR 28
1277.8 Kms| PF #-1 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
02:35
CHHAPRA 29
1307.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEE
03:50
SONPUR JN 30
1361.2 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJP
04:05
HAJIPUR JN 31
1366.5 Kms| PF #3 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
05:15
MUZAFFARPUR JN 32
1420.3 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
07:05
SAMASTIPUR JN 33
1472.4 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
08:30
BARAUNI JN 34
1523.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15232 Gondia Bju Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GONDIA JN (G) --------- Start 21:00 1 No
AMGAON (AGN) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 1 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 22:35 2 mins 22:37 1 No
DURG (DURG) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 5 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 4 No
USALAPUR (USL) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 2 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 3 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 3 No
BURHAR (BUH) 05:22 2 mins 05:24 2 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 09:20 20 mins 09:40 3 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
SATNA (STA) 12:05 10 mins 12:15 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 2 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 14:48 1 min 14:49 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 2 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 19:25 10 mins 19:35 4 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 5 No
KIRAKAT (KCT) 21:22 2 mins 21:24 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 21:58 6 mins 22:04 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 01:26 2 mins 01:28 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 02:35 10 mins 02:45 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 3 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 08:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name