Train Time Table

Gondia Bju Express (15232) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
G
START
GONDIA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGN
21:45
AMGAON 2
23.0 Kms| PF #1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKS
22:00
SALEKASA 3
38.0 Kms| PF #0 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGG
22:36
DONGARGARH 4
74.0 Kms| PF #2 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
23:02
RAJ NANDGAON 5
105.0 Kms| PF #1 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
23:40
DURG 6
136.0 Kms| PF #3 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
00:20
RAIPUR JN 7
173.0 Kms| PF #5 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
01:13
BHATAPARA 8
237.0 Kms| PF #4 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
02:30
USALAPUR 9
288.0 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
03:53
PENDRA ROAD 10
383.0 Kms| PF #3 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
04:35
ANUPPUR JN 11
433.0 Kms| PF #3 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUH
04:58
BURHAR 12
455.0 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
05:20
SHAHDOL 13
474.0 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
06:38
UMARIA 14
541.0 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
09:40
KATNI 15
601.0 Kms| PF #3 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
10:48
MAIHAR 16
664.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
11:30
SATNA 17
699.0 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
13:35
MANIKPUR JN 18
777.0 Kms| PF #2 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
14:24
SHANKARGARH 19
832.0 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
15:25
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 20
868.0 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
16:20
VINDHYACHAL 21
942.0 Kms| PF #2 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
16:38
MIRZAPUR 22
949.0 Kms| PF #2 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
19:20
VARANASI JN 23
1025.0 Kms| PF #5 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
20:45
JAUNPUR JN 24
1082.0 Kms| PF #5 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFJ
21:05
MUFTIGANJ 25
1099.0 Kms| PF #2 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCT
21:20
KIRAKAT 26
1111.0 Kms| PF #1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
21:48
AUNRIHAR JN 27
1141.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
22:30
GHAZIPUR CITY 28
1181.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
YFP
22:54
YUSUFPUR 29
1201.0 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
23:30
BALLIA 30
1246.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIP
00:10
SURAIMANPUR 31
1283.0 Kms| PF #0 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
02:30
CHHAPRA 32
1312.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJP
04:00
HAJIPUR JN 33
1371.0 Kms| PF #3 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
05:00
MUZAFFARPUR JN 34
1425.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
06:30
SAMASTIPUR JN 35
1476.0 Kms| PF #5 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
DSS
07:02
DALSINGH SARAI 36
1499.2 Kms| PF #0 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
08:30
BARAUNI JN 37
1527.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15232 Gondia Bju Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GONDIA JN (G) --------- Start 21:30 1 No
AMGAON (AGN) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 1 No
SALEKASA (SKS) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 - No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 23:02 2 mins 23:04 1 No
DURG (DURG) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 5 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 4 No
USALAPUR (USL) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 2 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 03:53 5 mins 03:58 3 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 3 No
BURHAR (BUH) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 2 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 3 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
SATNA (STA) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 2 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 14:24 1 min 14:25 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 1 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 2 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 16:38 5 mins 16:43 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 5 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 5 No
MUFTIGANJ (MFJ) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 2 No
KIRAKAT (KCT) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 3 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 5 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 07:02 2 mins 07:04 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 08:30 End --------- 1 No

15232 Gondia Bju Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gondia Bju Express (15232) train on RailYatri?

A) Gondia Bju Express (15232) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gondia Bju Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gondia Bju Express (15232) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gondia Bju Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gondia Bju Express (15232)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gondia Bju Express (15232) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gondia Bju Express (15232) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gondia Bju Express (15232)?

A) Gondia Bju Express (15232) runs from GONDIA JN to BARAUNI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gondia Bju Express (15232) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gondia Bju Express (15232)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gondia Bju Express (15232) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.