Train Time Table

Bju Gondia Express (15231) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJU
START
BARAUNI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
10:55
SAMASTIPUR JN 2
50.7 Kms| PF #7 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
12:00
MUZAFFARPUR JN 3
102.8 Kms| PF #3 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
13:00
HAJIPUR JN 4
156.6 Kms| PF #3 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
13:15
SONPUR JN 5
162.0 Kms| PF #3 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
14:50
CHHAPRA 6
216.1 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIP
15:26
SURAIMANPUR 7
245.3 Kms| PF #-1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
16:10
BALLIA 8
282.3 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCT
17:37
GHAZIPUR CITY 9
347.1 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
18:40
AUNRIHAR JN 10
386.6 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCT
19:26
KIRAKAT 11
416.9 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
20:05
JAUNPUR JN 12
445.1 Kms| PF #5 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
21:25
VARANASI JN 13
502.7 Kms| PF #7 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
22:53
MIRZAPUR 14
578.6 Kms| PF #3 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDL
23:10
VINDHYACHAL 15
585.9 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
01:25
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 16
658.8 Kms| PF #-1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
02:03
SHANKARGARH 17
696.3 Kms| PF #1 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
02:55
MANIKPUR JN 18
751.3 Kms| PF #1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
04:10
SATNA 19
828.9 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
04:43
MAIHAR 20
864.4 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
06:30
KATNI 21
927.3 Kms| PF #4 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
08:07
UMARIA 22
985.7 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
09:10
SHAHDOL 23
1053.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUH
09:31
BURHAR 24
1072.5 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
10:00
ANUPPUR JN 25
1093.8 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
10:50
PENDRA ROAD 26
1144.2 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
12:50
USALAPUR 27
1237.5 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
13:44
BHATAPARA 28
1287.0 Kms| PF #3 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
14:45
RAIPUR JN 29
1351.2 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
15:50
DURG 30
1388.3 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
16:17
RAJ NANDGAON 31
1418.7 Kms| PF #2 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
16:47
DONGARGARH 32
1450.1 Kms| PF #1 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGN
17:33
AMGAON 33
1500.7 Kms| PF #3 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
18:50
GONDIA JN 34
1523.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15231 Bju Gondia Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARAUNI JN (BJU) --------- Start 10:00 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 10:55 8 mins 11:03 7 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 3 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 14:50 10 mins 15:00 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 - No
BALLIA (BUI) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 17:37 5 mins 17:42 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 2 No
KIRAKAT (KCT) 19:26 1 min 19:27 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 5 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 7 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 22:53 5 mins 22:58 3 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 - No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 02:03 1 min 02:04 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 1 No
SATNA (STA) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 06:30 20 mins 06:50 4 No
UMARIA (UMR) 08:07 2 mins 08:09 1 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 1 No
BURHAR (BUH) 09:31 2 mins 09:33 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 1 No
USALAPUR (USL) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 13:44 2 mins 13:46 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 1 No
DURG (DURG) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 1 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 16:17 2 mins 16:19 2 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 16:47 2 mins 16:49 1 No
AMGAON (AGN) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 3 No
GONDIA JN (G) 18:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name