Train Time Table

Mfp Ypr Express (15228) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MFP
START
MUZAFFARPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
08:15
SAMASTIPUR JN 2
52.1 Kms| PF #4 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
09:25
BARAUNI JN 3
102.8 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
09:51
BEGU SARAI 4
118.2 Kms| PF #2 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
10:54
KHAGARIA JN 5
158.2 Kms| PF #2 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
11:55
NAUGACHIA 6
225.2 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
14:00
KATIHAR JN 7
282.7 Kms| PF #5 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
14:47
KUMEDPUR 8
311.8 Kms| PF #2 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
16:05
MALDA TOWN 9
373.7 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
17:23
PAKUR 10
445.0 Kms| PF #2 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
18:25
RAMPUR HAT 11
497.7 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
19:21
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 12
558.2 Kms| PF #2 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
22:55
HOWRAH JN 13
703.3 Kms| PF #14 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
01:00
KHARAGPUR JN 14
818.2 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
03:15
BALASORE 15
934.3 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
04:20
BHADRAKH 16
996.8 Kms| PF #2 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
04:58
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 17
1040.4 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
06:00
CUTTACK 18
1112.4 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
06:45
BHUBANESWAR 19
1140.1 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
07:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 20
1159.3 Kms| PF #4 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
08:35
BALUGAON 21
1230.3 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
09:35
BRAHMAPUR 22
1306.4 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
11:05
PALASA 23
1380.8 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
12:00
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 24
1453.7 Kms| PF #2 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
13:00
VIZIANAGRAM JN 25
1523.2 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
14:05
VISHAKAPATNAM 26
1584.4 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
17:44
RAJAMUNDRY 27
1785.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
20:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 28
1934.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
PER
03:45
PERAMBUR 29
2364.6 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
AJJ
04:58
ARAKKONAM 30
2427.7 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
06:00
KATPADI JN 31
2488.6 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
07:35
JOLARPETTAI 32
2573.1 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWT
08:58
BANGARAPET 33
2647.9 Kms| PF #3 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJM
09:58
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 34
2704.3 Kms| PF #4 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
11:50
YESVANTPUR JN 35
2725.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15228 Mfp Ypr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) --------- Start 07:25 3 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 4 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 09:25 10 mins 09:35 2 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 09:51 2 mins 09:53 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 10:54 2 mins 10:56 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 11:55 2 mins 11:57 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 5 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 14:47 1 min 14:48 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 16:05 10 mins 16:15 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 17:23 1 min 17:24 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 19:21 5 mins 19:26 2 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 22:55 20 mins 23:15 14 Yes
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 01:00 45 mins 01:45 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:20 20 mins 07:40 4 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 14:05 20 mins 14:25 1 Yes
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:10 10 mins 20:20 1 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 03:45 10 mins 03:55 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 1 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 3 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 4 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 11:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name