Train Time Table

Muzaffarpur Express (15227) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
00:38
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 2
19.4 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
01:23
BANGARAPET 3
75.8 Kms| PF #4 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
03:25
JOLARPETTAI 4
150.6 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
04:50
KATPADI JN 5
235.1 Kms| PF #4 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
05:58
ARAKKONAM 6
296.0 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
07:05
PERAMBUR 7
359.2 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
14:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 8
790.3 Kms| PF #6 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
17:48
RAJAMUNDRY 9
939.2 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
21:25
VISAKHAPATNAM 10
1139.9 Kms| PF #4 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
22:45
VIZIANAGRAM JN 11
1201.0 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
23:40
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 12
1270.5 Kms| PF #2 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
PSA
00:48
PALASA 13
1343.5 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
01:40
BRAHMAPUR 14
1417.9 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BALU
02:27
BALUGAON 15
1494.0 Kms| PF #1 02:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
03:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 16
1565.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
04:10
BHUBANESWAR 17
1584.1 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
05:00
CUTTACK 18
1611.8 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
JJKR
06:00
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 19
1683.9 Kms| PF #2 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHC
06:45
BHADRAKH 20
1727.5 Kms| PF #4 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLS
07:31
BALASORE 21
1790.0 Kms| PF #3 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
09:10
KHARAGPUR JN 22
1906.1 Kms| PF #6 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DKAE
11:36
DANKUNI 23
2024.5 Kms| PF #1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHP
13:17
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 24
2156.3 Kms| PF #1 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPH
14:18
RAMPUR HAT 25
2216.8 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
PKR
14:59
PAKUR 26
2269.5 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
17:10
MALDA TOWN 27
2340.8 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KDPR
18:08
KUMEDPUR 28
2402.7 Kms| PF #1 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
19:30
KATIHAR JN 29
2432.4 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NNA
20:28
NAUGACHIA 30
2491.0 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
21:28
KHAGARIA JN 31
2558.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGS
22:01
BEGU SARAI 32
2598.1 Kms| PF #1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
22:35
BARAUNI JN 33
2613.4 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
23:40
SAMASTIPUR JN 34
2664.1 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
MFP
01:10
MUZAFFARPUR JN 35
2716.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15227 Muzaffarpur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 23:55 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 4 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 04:50 20 mins 05:10 4 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 2 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:40 10 mins 14:50 6 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 21:25 20 mins 21:45 4 Yes
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 02:27 2 mins 02:29 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 03:40 10 mins 03:50 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 4 No
BALASORE (BLS) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 6 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 11:36 5 mins 11:41 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 13:17 2 mins 13:19 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 17:10 10 mins 17:20 1 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 18:08 1 min 18:09 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 19:30 10 mins 19:40 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 01:10 End --------- 1 No

15227 Muzaffarpur Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Muzaffarpur Express (15227) train on RailYatri?

A) Muzaffarpur Express (15227) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Muzaffarpur Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Muzaffarpur Express (15227) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Muzaffarpur Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Muzaffarpur Express (15227)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Muzaffarpur Express (15227) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Muzaffarpur Express (15227) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Muzaffarpur Express (15227)?

A) Muzaffarpur Express (15227) runs from YESVANTPUR JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Muzaffarpur Express (15227) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Muzaffarpur Express (15227)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Muzaffarpur Express (15227) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name