Train Time Table

Chitrakut Express (15206) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MML
START
MADAN MAHAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
20:30
JABALPUR 2
3.4 Kms| PF #4 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
21:08
SIHORA ROAD 3
41.9 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
21:50
KATNI 4
94.2 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKE
22:10
JUKEHI 5
111.6 Kms| PF #2 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
22:38
MAIHAR 6
157.2 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHR
22:53
UNCHHERA 7
171.6 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
23:20
SATNA 8
192.6 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTW
23:48
JAITWAR 9
212.7 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJG
00:08
MAJHAGAWAN 10
233.4 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKTD
01:50
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 11
297.0 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWC
02:02
SHIVRAMPUR 12
305.8 Kms| PF #1 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATE
02:26
ATARRA 13
334.0 Kms| PF #1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHU
02:43
KHURHAND 14
346.9 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDA
03:50
BANDA JN 15
366.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ICL
04:20
ICHAULI 16
387.2 Kms| PF #1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGU
04:42
RAGAUL 17
406.6 Kms| PF #1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSZ
05:00
BHARWA SUMERPUR 18
423.8 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAR
05:23
HAMIRPUR ROAD 19
447.5 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTM
05:40
GHATAMPUR 20
462.8 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRE
05:53
PATARA 21
472.5 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTRR
06:28
KATHARA ROAD 22
482.6 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZM
07:03
BHIMSEN 23
495.9 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOY
07:33
GOVINDPURI 24
506.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
07:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 25
509.9 Kms| PF #8 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
08:27
UNNAO JN 26
527.4 Kms| PF #3 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJN
09:30
LUCKNOW JN 27
581.8 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15206 Chitrakut Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADAN MAHAL (MML) --------- Start 20:20 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 4 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 2 No
JUKEHI (JKE) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
UNCHHERA (UHR) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 2 No
SATNA (STA) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 2 No
JAITWAR (JTW) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 2 No
MAJHAGAWAN (MJG) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 2 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 1 No
SHIVRAMPUR (SWC) 02:02 2 mins 02:04 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 1 No
KHURHAND (KHU) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 1 No
ICHAULI (ICL) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 1 No
RAGAUL (RGU) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 1 No
BHARWA SUMERPUR (BSZ) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 1 No
HAMIRPUR ROAD (HAR) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
GHATAMPUR (GTM) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 1 No
PATARA (PTRE) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
KATHARA ROAD (KTRR) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
BHIMSEN (BZM) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
GOVINDPURI (GOY) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 8 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 08:27 2 mins 08:29 3 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 09:30 End --------- 6 No

15206 Chitrakut Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Chitrakut Express (15206) train on RailYatri?

A) Chitrakut Express (15206) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Chitrakut Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Chitrakut Express (15206) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Chitrakut Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Chitrakut Express (15206)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Chitrakut Express (15206) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Chitrakut Express (15206) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Chitrakut Express (15206)?

A) Chitrakut Express (15206) runs from MADAN MAHAL to LUCKNOW JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Chitrakut Express (15206) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Chitrakut Express (15206)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Chitrakut Express (15206) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name