Train Time Table

Chitrakut Express (15205) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
18:23
UNNAO JN 2
54.4 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
19:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 3
72.0 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOY
19:30
GOVINDPURI 4
75.8 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZM
19:50
BHIMSEN 5
85.9 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTRR
20:05
KATHARA ROAD 6
99.2 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRE
20:18
PATARA 7
109.3 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTM
20:31
GHATAMPUR 8
119.1 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAR
20:45
HAMIRPUR ROAD 9
134.3 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSZ
21:15
BHARWA SUMERPUR 10
158.0 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGU
21:32
RAGAUL 11
175.2 Kms| PF #1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ICL
21:52
ICHAULI 12
194.6 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
22:25
BANDA JN 13
215.8 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHU
22:53
KHURHAND 14
234.9 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATE
23:07
ATARRA 15
247.8 Kms| PF #1 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWC
23:40
SHIVRAMPUR 16
276.0 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
23:45
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 17
284.8 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJG
02:42
MAJHAGAWAN 18
348.4 Kms| PF #1 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTW
02:58
JAITWAR 19
369.1 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
03:20
SATNA 20
389.2 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHR
03:44
UNCHHERA 21
410.2 Kms| PF #1 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
03:55
MAIHAR 22
424.6 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKE
04:43
JUKEHI 23
470.2 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
05:10
KATNI 24
487.6 Kms| PF #5 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
06:03
SIHORA ROAD 25
539.9 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
07:10
JABALPUR 26
578.4 Kms| PF #6 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MML
07:35
MADAN MAHAL 27
581.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15205 Chitrakut Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 17:30 6 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 2 No
GOVINDPURI (GOY) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 1 No
BHIMSEN (BZM) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 1 No
KATHARA ROAD (KTRR) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 1 No
PATARA (PTRE) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
GHATAMPUR (GTM) 20:31 2 mins 20:33 1 No
HAMIRPUR ROAD (HAR) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
BHARWA SUMERPUR (BSZ) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 1 No
RAGAUL (RGU) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 1 No
ICHAULI (ICL) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 22:25 10 mins 22:35 1 No
KHURHAND (KHU) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 23:07 2 mins 23:09 1 No
SHIVRAMPUR (SWC) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 1 No
MAJHAGAWAN (MJG) 02:42 2 mins 02:44 1 No
JAITWAR (JTW) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
SATNA (STA) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 1 No
UNCHHERA (UHR) 03:44 2 mins 03:46 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 2 No
JUKEHI (JKE) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 5 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 07:10 10 mins 07:20 6 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 07:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name