Train Time Table

Bju Ljn Express (15203) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJU
START
BARAUNI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCA
20:43
BACHWARA JN 2
17.0 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSS
20:56
DALSINGH SARAI 3
28.0 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
21:25
SAMASTIPUR JN 4
51.0 Kms| PF #6 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRBP
21:43
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 5
65.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOL
21:56
DHOLI 6
78.0 Kms| PF #2 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
22:30
MUZAFFARPUR JN 7
103.0 Kms| PF #3 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
23:25
HAJIPUR JN 8
157.0 Kms| PF #3 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
23:40
SONPUR JN 9
163.0 Kms| PF #3 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
00:06
DIGHWARA 10
186.0 Kms| PF #1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
01:15
CHHAPRA 11
216.0 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKMA
01:50
EKMA 12
244.0 Kms| PF #1 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
02:15
SIWAN JN 13
277.0 Kms| PF #3 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTR
02:53
BHATPAR RANI 14
313.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
03:00
BHATNI JN 15
326.0 Kms| PF #3 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
03:30
DEORIA SADAR 16
347.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CC
03:58
CHAURI CHAURA 17
372.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
05:05
GORAKHPUR JN 18
396.0 Kms| PF #3 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTB
05:35
JAGATBELA 19
407.0 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWA
05:47
SAHJANWA 20
414.0 Kms| PF #1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
06:04
KHALILABAD 21
431.0 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
MND
06:20
MUNDERWA 22
446.0 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
06:36
BASTI 23
460.0 Kms| PF #1 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BV
07:03
BABHNAN 24
491.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSW
07:32
MASKANWA 25
507.0 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
07:55
MANKAPUR JN 26
522.0 Kms| PF #2 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
09:20
GONDA JN 27
550.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLJ
09:49
COLONELGANJ 28
578.0 Kms| PF #1 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLD
10:07
JARWAL ROAD 29
595.0 Kms| PF #1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUW
10:27
BURHWAL 30
611.0 Kms| PF #1 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
11:06
BARABANKI JN 31
638.0 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTNR
11:46
GOMATI NAGAR 32
659.0 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
11:58
BADSHAHNAGAR 33
663.0 Kms| PF #1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
LC
12:13
LUCKNOW CITY 34
669.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJN
12:45
LUCKNOW JN 35
674.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15203 Bju Ljn Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARAUNI JN (BJU) --------- Start 20:25 8 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 3 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 6 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
DHOLI (DOL) 21:56 2 mins 21:58 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 3 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 00:06 2 mins 00:08 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 01:15 10 mins 01:25 1 No
EKMA (EKMA) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 3 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 1 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 05:05 10 mins 05:15 3 No
JAGATBELA (JTB) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 1 No
SAHJANWA (SWA) 05:47 2 mins 05:49 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 06:04 2 mins 06:06 1 No
MUNDERWA (MND) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 1 No
BASTI (BST) 06:36 3 mins 06:39 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 07:32 2 mins 07:34 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 1 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 09:49 2 mins 09:51 1 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 10:07 2 mins 10:09 1 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 11:46 2 mins 11:48 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 11:58 3 mins 12:01 1 No
LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 1 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 12:45 End --------- 2 No

15203 Bju Ljn Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bju Ljn Express (15203) train on RailYatri?

A) Bju Ljn Express (15203) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bju Ljn Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bju Ljn Express (15203) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bju Ljn Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bju Ljn Express (15203)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bju Ljn Express (15203) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bju Ljn Express (15203) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bju Ljn Express (15203)?

A) Bju Ljn Express (15203) runs from BARAUNI JN to LUCKNOW JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bju Ljn Express (15203) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bju Ljn Express (15203)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bju Ljn Express (15203) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.