Train Time Table

Bju Ljn Express (15203) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJU
START
BARAUNI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCA
20:39
BACHWARA JN 2
16.3 Kms| PF #3 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSS
20:53
DALSINGH SARAI 3
27.5 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
21:25
SAMASTIPUR JN 4
50.7 Kms| PF #6 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRBP
21:43
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 5
64.3 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOL
21:57
DHOLI 6
77.7 Kms| PF #1 21:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
22:25
MUZAFFARPUR JN 7
102.8 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
23:25
HAJIPUR JN 8
156.6 Kms| PF #3 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
23:45
SONPUR JN 9
162.0 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
00:10
DIGHWARA 10
185.5 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
01:10
CHHAPRA 11
216.1 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
02:05
SIWAN JN 12
277.4 Kms| PF #3 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
02:33
MAIRWA 13
298.6 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTR
02:49
BHATPAR RANI 14
313.2 Kms| PF #1 02:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
03:15
BHATNI JN 15
326.1 Kms| PF #3 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
03:38
DEORIA SADAR 16
346.8 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GB
03:58
GAURI BAZAR 17
361.9 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CC
04:11
CHAURI CHAURA 18
371.6 Kms| PF #1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
05:30
GORAKHPUR JN 19
395.9 Kms| PF #4 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTB
06:05
JAGATBELA 20
406.7 Kms| PF #1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWA
06:16
SAHJANWA 21
413.1 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHH
06:28
MAGHAR 22
421.4 Kms| PF #3 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
06:40
KHALILABAD 23
429.8 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MND
06:57
MUNDERWA 24
445.1 Kms| PF #2 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
07:15
BASTI 25
459.4 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BV
07:41
BABHNAN 26
490.0 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSW
08:09
MASKANWA 27
505.9 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
08:38
MANKAPUR JN 28
519.9 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
09:30
GONDA JN 29
547.8 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLJ
09:58
COLONELGANJ 30
576.7 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLD
10:16
JARWAL ROAD 31
593.8 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUW
10:44
BURHWAL 32
609.9 Kms| PF #1 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
11:32
BARABANKI JN 33
637.0 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTNR
12:05
GOMATI NAGAR 34
657.1 Kms| PF #1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
12:18
BADSHAHNAGAR 35
661.4 Kms| PF #1 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
LC
12:36
LUCKNOW CITY 36
667.7 Kms| PF #1 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJN
13:00
LUCKNOW JN 37
672.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15203 Bju Ljn Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARAUNI JN (BJU) --------- Start 20:20 9 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 20:39 2 mins 20:41 3 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 6 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 2 No
DHOLI (DOL) 21:57 2 mins 21:59 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 3 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 3 No
MAIRWA (MW) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 02:49 2 mins 02:51 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 1 No
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 04:11 2 mins 04:13 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 05:30 15 mins 05:45 4 No
JAGATBELA (JTB) 06:05 2 mins 06:07 1 No
SAHJANWA (SWA) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 1 No
MAGHAR (MHH) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 1 No
MUNDERWA (MND) 06:57 2 mins 06:59 2 No
BASTI (BST) 07:15 3 mins 07:18 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 07:41 2 mins 07:43 1 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 08:09 2 mins 08:11 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 1 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 1 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 10:44 2 mins 10:46 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 11:32 2 mins 11:34 1 No
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 12:18 3 mins 12:21 1 No
LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 12:36 2 mins 12:38 1 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 13:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name