Train Time Table

Lok Nayak Express (15115) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPR
START
CHHAPRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
12:23
BALLIA 2
66.2 Kms| PF #1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
YFP
13:13
YUSUFPUR 3
111.2 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCT
13:36
GHAZIPUR CITY 4
130.9 Kms| PF #2 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
14:35
AUNRIHAR JN 5
170.5 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHE
15:13
DODHI HALT 6
192.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFJ
15:50
MUFTIGANJ 7
212.7 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
16:15
JAUNPUR JN 8
229.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
17:10
SHAHGANJ JN 9
262.4 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABP
17:54
AKBARPUR 10
306.3 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
18:55
FAIZABAD JN 11
367.4 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
22:25
LUCKNOW 12
495.0 Kms| PF #7 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
00:56
HARDOI 13
596.8 Kms| PF #1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
02:53
SHAHJEHANPUR 14
659.6 Kms| PF #3 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AO
04:56
AONLA 15
753.0 Kms| PF #2 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CH
06:05
CHANDAUSI JN 16
795.2 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
07:55
MORADABAD 17
839.1 Kms| PF #2 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMRO
08:33
AMROHA 18
869.6 Kms| PF #3 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
09:36
HAPUR 19
943.1 Kms| PF #2 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
10:27
GHAZIABAD 20
979.9 Kms| PF #3 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSA
10:51
DELHI SHAHDARA 21
993.7 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
11:20
OLD DELHI 22
1000.2 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15115 Lok Nayak Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHHAPRA (CPR) --------- Start 11:15 2 No
BALLIA (BUI) 12:23 5 mins 12:28 1 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 13:36 5 mins 13:41 2 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 2 No
DODHI HALT (DHE) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 1 No
MUFTIGANJ (MFJ) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 16:15 25 mins 16:40 1 Yes
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 17:54 2 mins 17:56 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 22:25 10 mins 22:35 7 No
HARDOI (HRI) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 3 No
AONLA (AO) 04:56 2 mins 04:58 2 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 07:55 8 mins 08:03 2 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 3 No
HAPUR (HPU) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 3 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 11:20 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name