Train Time Table

Ci Ljn Express (15114) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CI
START
CHHAPRA KACHERI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEW
19:50
MARHAURA 2
24.1 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHC
20:15
MASRAKH 3
39.5 Kms| PF #1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWDI
20:41
DIGHWA DUBAULI 4
60.0 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOPG
21:23
GOPALGANJ 5
98.1 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
THE
21:40
THAWE JN 6
102.8 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TOI
22:33
TAMKUHI ROAD 7
139.1 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUE
22:49
DUDAHI 8
151.7 Kms| PF #1 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
POU
23:11
PADRAUNA 9
170.6 Kms| PF #1 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKL
23:31
RAMKOLA 10
185.8 Kms| PF #1 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPJ
00:05
KAPTANGANJ JN 11
201.4 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
01:10
GORAKHPUR JN 12
240.1 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
02:19
BASTI 13
303.5 Kms| PF #1 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
03:13
MANKAPUR JN 14
364.0 Kms| PF #3 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
03:50
GONDA JN 15
392.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
05:43
BARABANKI JN 16
481.2 Kms| PF #3 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTNR
06:35
GOMATI NAGAR 17
501.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15114 Ci Ljn Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHHAPRA KACHERI (CI) --------- Start 19:20 1 No
MARHAURA (MEW) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 1 No
MASRAKH (MHC) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 1 No
DIGHWA DUBAULI (DWDI) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 1 No
GOPALGANJ (GOPG) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
THAWE JN (THE) 21:40 20 mins 22:00 1 No
TAMKUHI ROAD (TOI) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
DUDAHI (DUE) 22:49 2 mins 22:51 1 No
PADRAUNA (POU) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 1 No
RAMKOLA (RKL) 23:31 2 mins 23:33 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 1 No
BASTI (BST) 02:19 3 mins 02:22 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 3 No
GONDA JN (GD) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 3 No
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 06:35 End --------- 2 No

15114 Ci Ljn Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ci Ljn Express (15114) train on RailYatri?

A) Ci Ljn Express (15114) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ci Ljn Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ci Ljn Express (15114) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ci Ljn Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ci Ljn Express (15114)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ci Ljn Express (15114) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ci Ljn Express (15114) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ci Ljn Express (15114)?

A) Ci Ljn Express (15114) runs from CHHAPRA KACHERI to GOMATI NAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ci Ljn Express (15114) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ci Ljn Express (15114)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ci Ljn Express (15114) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name