Train Time Table

Gkp Intercity (15104) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MUV
START
MANDUADIH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
05:40
VARANASI JN 2
3.5 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCY
05:53
VARANASI CITY 3
6.8 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
06:23
AUNRIHAR JN 4
38.7 Kms| PF #3 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDT
06:42
SADAT 5
57.5 Kms| PF #1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKN
06:52
JAKHANIAN 6
67.3 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLR
07:04
DULLAHAPUR 7
75.6 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
07:25
MAU JN 8
96.6 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
IAA
07:43
INDARA JN 9
104.4 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLTR
08:12
BELTHARA ROAD 10
131.6 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRD
08:31
LAR ROAD 11
144.7 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRU
08:49
SALEMPUR JN 12
154.2 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
09:10
BHATNI JN 13
164.5 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
09:30
DEORIA SADAR 14
185.2 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GB
09:46
GAURI BAZAR 15
200.2 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
11:10
GORAKHPUR JN 16
234.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15104 Gkp Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANDUADIH (MUV) --------- Start 05:25 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 2 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 3 No
SADAT (SDT) 06:42 1 min 06:43 1 No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 1 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 07:04 2 mins 07:06 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 1 No
INDARA JN (IAA) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 08:12 2 mins 08:14 1 No
LAR ROAD (LRD) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 1 No
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 08:49 2 mins 08:51 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 1 No
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 11:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name