Train Time Table

Muv Intercity (15103) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
16:44
DEORIA SADAR 2
49.1 Kms| PF #3 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
17:10
BHATNI JN 3
69.9 Kms| PF #4 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRU
17:27
SALEMPUR JN 4
80.2 Kms| PF #1 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRD
17:44
LAR ROAD 5
89.7 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLTR
18:02
BELTHARA ROAD 6
102.7 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
IAA
18:33
INDARA JN 7
129.9 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
18:48
MAU JN 8
137.7 Kms| PF #2 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLR
19:16
DULLAHAPUR 9
158.7 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKN
19:31
JAKHANIAN 10
167.0 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDT
19:47
SADAT 11
176.8 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
20:05
AUNRIHAR JN 12
195.6 Kms| PF #2 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCY
21:03
VARANASI CITY 13
227.5 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
21:22
VARANASI JN 14
230.8 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUV
21:45
MANDUADIH 15
234.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15103 Muv Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 16:00 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 16:44 2 mins 16:46 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 4 No
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 17:27 2 mins 17:29 1 No
LAR ROAD (LRD) 17:44 2 mins 17:46 1 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 1 No
INDARA JN (IAA) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 18:48 5 mins 18:53 2 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 1 No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 19:31 2 mins 19:33 1 No
SADAT (SDT) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 2 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 21:22 8 mins 21:30 1 No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 21:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name