Train Time Table

MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express (15102) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
16:30
KALYAN JN 2
51.2 Kms| PF #4 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
19:20
NASIK ROAD 3
183.4 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
20:37
MANMAD JN 4
256.4 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
23:20
BHUSAVAL JN 5
440.5 Kms| PF #4 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
02:30
KHANDWA 6
564.1 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
05:05
ITARSI JN 7
747.4 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
07:10
BHOPAL JN 8
839.3 Kms| PF #3 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
11:35
JHANSI JN 9
1131.1 Kms| PF #5 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
13:05
ORAI 10
1245.0 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
17:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 11
1351.4 Kms| PF #7 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
19:15
AISHBAGH 12
1422.5 Kms| PF #5 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
19:42
BADSHAHNAGAR 13
1431.4 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
21:45
GONDA JN 14
1545.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
23:02
BASTI 15
1633.4 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
00:45
GORAKHPUR JN 16
1696.8 Kms| PF #6 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DEOS
01:39
DEORIA SADAR 17
1746.0 Kms| PF #2 01:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTT
02:10
BHATNI JN 18
1766.7 Kms| PF #3 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SV
03:00
SIWAN JN 19
1815.4 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
04:40
CHHAPRA 20
1876.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15102 MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 15:30 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 16:30 3 mins 16:33 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 20:37 3 mins 20:40 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 4 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 07:10 10 mins 07:20 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 11:35 10 mins 11:45 5 No
ORAI (ORAI) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 17:05 15 mins 17:20 7 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 19:15 10 mins 19:25 5 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 19:42 3 mins 19:45 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 2 No
BASTI (BST) 23:02 3 mins 23:05 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 6 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 01:39 2 mins 01:41 2 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 3 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 04:40 End --------- 1 No

15102 MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express (15102) train on RailYatri?

A) MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express (15102) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express (15102) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express (15102)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express (15102) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express (15102) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express (15102)?

A) MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express (15102) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to CHHAPRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express (15102) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express (15102)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express (15102) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name