Train Time Table

CHHAPRA - MUMBAI CSMT Antyodaya Express (15101) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPR
START
CHHAPRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
22:05
SIWAN JN 2
61.2 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
22:50
BHATNI JN 3
109.9 Kms| PF #3 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
23:15
DEORIA SADAR 4
130.7 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
00:30
GORAKHPUR JN 5
179.8 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
01:40
BASTI 6
243.3 Kms| PF #1 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
03:10
GONDA JN 7
331.7 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
05:27
BADSHAHNAGAR 8
445.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
06:10
AISHBAGH 9
454.1 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
07:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
525.2 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
09:55
ORAI 11
631.6 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
11:45
JHANSI JN 12
745.5 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
16:25
BHOPAL JN 13
1037.4 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
18:10
ITARSI JN 14
1129.2 Kms| PF #4 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
20:57
KHANDWA 15
1312.6 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
22:50
BHUSAVAL JN 16
1436.1 Kms| PF #3 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
01:07
MANMAD JN 17
1620.3 Kms| PF #3 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
02:07
NASIK ROAD 18
1693.3 Kms| PF #3 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
05:00
KALYAN JN 19
1825.4 Kms| PF #5 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSMT
06:15
MUMBAI CSMT 20
1876.6 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15101 CHHAPRA - MUMBAI CSMT Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHHAPRA (CPR) --------- Start 21:15 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 1 No
BASTI (BST) 01:40 3 mins 01:43 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 05:27 3 mins 05:30 - No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 06:10 15 mins 06:25 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 16:25 10 mins 16:35 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 4 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:57 3 mins 21:00 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 01:07 3 mins 01:10 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 02:07 3 mins 02:10 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 05:00 3 mins 05:03 5 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 06:15 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name